GlobeNewswire by notified

Transactions in connection with share buyback programme

Share

On 9 February 2022, Pandora announced a new share buyback programme, cf. Company announcement no. 692. The share buyback programme is executed in accordance with Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 16 April 2014 on market abuse (market abuse regulation).


The purpose of the programme is to reduce Pandora’s share capital and to meet obligations arising from company incentive programmes.

Under the programme Pandora will repurchase shares for an aggregate maximum amount of DKK 3.3 billion. The programme commenced on 9 February 2022, cf. Company Announcement no. 692, and will conclude no later than 3 February 2023.

The following transactions have been made under the programme:

Number of
shares
Average purchase price, DKKTransaction value,    
DKK
Accumulated under the programme4,687,2882,390,117,550
14 November 202228,000523.1714,648,872
15 November 202228,000526.3514,737,694
16 November 202228,000516.4814,461,502
17 November 202229,000503.0214,587,690
18 November 202227,628500.5013,827,905
Accumulated under the programme4,827,9162,462,381,213

With the transactions stated above, Pandora owns a total of 5,217,900 treasury shares, corresponding to 5.5% of the Company’s share capital.

In accordance with Regulation (EU) No 596/2014, all transactions related to the share buyback programme are presented in detailed form in the spread sheet attached to this Company Announcement.

About Pandora
Pandora is the world's largest jewellery brand. The company designs, manufactures and markets hand-finished jewellery made from high-quality materials at affordable prices. Pandora jewellery is sold in more than 100 countries through 6,400 points of sale, including more than 2,400 concept stores.

Headquartered in Copenhagen, Denmark, Pandora employs 27,000 people worldwide and crafts its jewellery at two LEED-certified facilities in Thailand. Pandora is committed to leadership in sustainability and will use only recycled silver and gold in its jewellery by 2025 and halve greenhouse gas emissions across its value chain by 2030. Pandora is listed on the Nasdaq Copenhagen stock exchange and generated sales of DKK 23.4 billion (EUR 3.1 billion) in 2021.

Contact
For more information, please contact:

Investor Relations
Bilal Aziz
VP, Investor Relations & Treasury
+45 3137 9486
biazi@pandora.net



Kristoffer Aas Malmgren
Investor Relations Director
+45 3050 1174
kram@pandora.net
Corporate Communications
Johan Melchior
VP Media Relations & Public Affairs
+45 4060 1415
jome@pandora.net

Attachments

To view this piece of content from www.globenewswire.com, please give your consent at the top of this page.
To view this piece of content from ml-eu.globenewswire.com, please give your consent at the top of this page.

About GlobeNewswire by notified

GlobeNewswire by notified
GlobeNewswire by notified
One Liberty Plaza - 165 Broadway
NY 10006 New York

https://notified.com

GlobeNewswire by notified is one of the world's largest newswire distribution networks, specializing in the delivery of corporate press releases financial disclosures and multimedia content to the media, investment community, individual investors and the general public.

Subscribe to releases from GlobeNewswire by notified

Subscribe to all the latest releases from GlobeNewswire by notified by registering your e-mail address below. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Latest releases from GlobeNewswire by notified

FootballCoin Announces World Cup-Inspired Fantasy Football Contests3.12.2022 20:31:15 CET | Press release

The Fantasy Football World Cup 2022 is finally here. LONDON, Dec. 03, 2022 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- FootballCoin, a blockchain-powered fantasy football game, has announced the launch of the Fantasy Football World Cup 2022. The World Cup-inspired contests provide players with the opportunity to collect all of the player NFTs available in-game, as well as earn crypto prizes. Established in 2017, FootballCoin was built using blockchain technology. Today, it has blossomed to become one of the oldest play-to-earn games in the crypto space. An entirely free-to-play game, FootballCoin features cryptocurrency prizes that can be won and converted into real money. However, this game does not involve gambling of any kind. Instead, players are challenged to leverage their football knowledge in order to win prizes such as collectible player cards that live on the blockchain, unique NFTs that can be used to enhance a user's fantasy football squad, and other daily prizes. FootballCoin will host World Cup

Major shareholder notification – Norges Bank3.12.2022 14:45:28 CET | Press release

GN Store Nord A/S hereby announces that on December 2, 2022, pursuant to Section 38(1) and Section 39(1) of the Danish Capital Markets Act, it received a notification from Norges Bank stating that on December 1, 2022 Norges Bank decreased its aggregate holding of shares and financial instruments, cf. Section 38(1) and Section 39(2)(1) of the Danish Capital Markets Act, to under 5% of the share capital and voting rights in GN Store Nord A/S. For further information, please contact: Investors and analysts Anne Sofie Staunsbæk Veyhe Vice President – Investor Relations, Treasury & M&A Tel: +45 45 75 85 06 or Rune Sandager Senior Director – Investor Relations Tel: +45 45 75 92 57 Press and the media Steen Frentz Laursen Vice President, Corporate Communications Tel: +45 20 65 34 20 About GN GN facilitates communication between people through intelligent hearing, audio, video, and gaming technology. Inspired by people and driven by our passion for innovation, we leverage technologies to deliv

Brookfield Announces Reset Dividend Rate on Its Series 30 and Series 48 Preference Shares3.12.2022 03:45:00 CET | Press release

All amounts in Canadian dollars unless otherwise stated. BROOKFIELD, NEWS, Dec. 02, 2022 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Brookfield (NYSE: BAM, TSX: BAM.A) today announced that it has determined the fixed dividend rate on its Cumulative Class A Preference Shares, Series 30 (“Series 30 Shares”) (TSX: BAM.PR.Z) for the five years commencing January 1, 2023 and ending December 31, 2027, and also determined the fixed dividend on its Cumulative Class A Preference Shares, Series 48 (“Series 48 Shares”) (TSX: BAM.PF.J) for the five years commencing January 1, 2023 and ending December 31, 2027. As previously disclosed, the Series 30 Shares and Series 48 Shares are expected to commence trading on the TSX under the updated symbols “BN.PR.Z” and “BN.PF.J”, respectively, on December 12, 2022. Series 30 Shares and Series 31 Shares If declared, the fixed quarterly dividends on the Series 30 Shares during the five years commencing January 1, 2023 will be paid at an annual rate of 6.089% ($0.3805625 per share per

EverWind selects Black & Veatch for Front-end Engineering Design of First Green Hydrogen Hub in Nova Scotia2.12.2022 20:23:30 CET | Press release

HALIFAX, Nova Scotia, Dec. 02, 2022 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- EverWind Fuels Company ("EverWind") today announces it has selected Black & Veatch to provide front-end engineering design (FEED) services for its green hydrogen and ammonia production and storage facility in Point Tupper, Nova Scotia, with initial commercial operations planned for 2025. EverWind is a private developer of green hydrogen and ammonia production and storage sites, and global engineering and construction company Black & Veatch is a green energy solutions leader. In its first phase, the facility will produce green hydrogen and green ammonia through electrolysis using certified green power from the Nova Scotia Power transmission system; onshore wind generation will power production in a second phase. In future phases, EverWind will use offshore wind power to produce hydrogen through electrolysis, unlocking Nova Scotia’s offshore wind capabilities. The first two phases will produce a combined 1 million tonnes per annum o

Information on the Total Number of Voting Rights (Denominator) following Conversion Notice from NEGMA2.12.2022 19:00:00 CET | Press release

Negma Group has converted 322convertible bonds in Oxurion resulting in a EUR 805,000capital increase. This is part of Negma Group’s EUR 30 million Capital Commitment1 that will allow Oxurion to focus on progressing its novel and differentiated back of the eye drug candidate targeting potential market opportunities of over USD 5billion. Leuven, BELGIUM,Boston, MA, US–December2, 2022– 07.00 PM CET – In accordance with article 15 of the Belgian Act of May 2, 2007 on the disclosure of major participations in issuers of which shares are admitted to trading on a regulated market and regarding miscellaneous provisions, Oxurion NV (Euronext Brussels: OXUR) (the “Company” or “Oxurion”), announces the below information, following (i) the issuance of 63,550,419 new ordinary shares on November 28, 2022, for a total amount of EUR 605,000, as the result of the conversion of 242 class B convertible bonds, and (ii) the issuance of 21,008,403 new ordinary shares on November 30, 2022, for a total amount