GlobeNewswire by notified

Transactions in connection with share buyback programme

Share

On 9 February 2022, Pandora announced a new share buyback programme, cf. Company announcement no. 692. The share buyback programme is executed in accordance with Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 16 April 2014 on market abuse (market abuse regulation).


The purpose of the programme is to reduce Pandora’s share capital and to meet obligations arising from company incentive programmes.

Under the programme Pandora will repurchase shares for an aggregate maximum amount of DKK 3.3 billion. The programme commenced on 9 February 2022, cf. Company Announcement no. 692, and will conclude no later than 3 February 2023.

The following transactions have been made under the programme:

Number of
shares
Average purchase price, DKKTransaction value,    
DKK
Accumulated under the programme4,522,2882,313,905,897
07 November 202235,000411.8814,415,751
08 November 202235,000447.0815,647,856
09 November 202233,000466.4215,391,989
10 November 202232,000476.6015,251,091
11 November 202230,000516.8315,504,966
Accumulated under the programme4,687,2882,390,117,550

With the transactions stated above, Pandora owns a total of 5,077,872 treasury shares, corresponding to 5.3% of the Company’s share capital.

In accordance with Regulation (EU) No 596/2014, all transactions related to the share buyback programme are presented in detailed form in the spread sheet attached to this Company Announcement.

About Pandora
Pandora is the world's largest jewellery brand. The company designs, manufactures and markets hand-finished jewellery made from high-quality materials at affordable prices. Pandora jewellery is sold in more than 100 countries through 6,400 points of sale, including more than 2,400 concept stores.

Headquartered in Copenhagen, Denmark, Pandora employs 27,000 people worldwide and crafts its jewellery at two LEED-certified facilities in Thailand. Pandora is committed to leadership in sustainability and will use only recycled silver and gold in its jewellery by 2025 and halve greenhouse gas emissions across its value chain by 2030. Pandora is listed on the Nasdaq Copenhagen stock exchange and generated sales of DKK 23.4 billion (EUR 3.1 billion) in 2021.

Contact
For more information, please contact:

Investor Relations
John Bäckman
VP, Investor Relations & Treasury
+45 5356 6909
jobck@pandora.net



Kristoffer Aas Malmgren
Investor Relations Director
+45 3050 1174
kram@pandora.net
Corporate Communications
Johan Melchior
VP Media Relations & Public Affairs
+45 4060 1415
jome@pandora.net

Attachments

To view this piece of content from www.globenewswire.com, please give your consent at the top of this page.
To view this piece of content from ml-eu.globenewswire.com, please give your consent at the top of this page.

About GlobeNewswire by notified

GlobeNewswire by notified
GlobeNewswire by notified
One Liberty Plaza - 165 Broadway
NY 10006 New York

https://notified.com

GlobeNewswire by notified is one of the world's largest newswire distribution networks, specializing in the delivery of corporate press releases financial disclosures and multimedia content to the media, investment community, individual investors and the general public.

Subscribe to releases from GlobeNewswire by notified

Subscribe to all the latest releases from GlobeNewswire by notified by registering your e-mail address below. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Latest releases from GlobeNewswire by notified

Camposol Holding PLC - Invitation to the Third Quarter 2022 Financial Results Presentation26.11.2022 00:03:54 CET | Press release

Camposol Holding PLC will announce its financial results of the third quarter of 2022 on Tuesday, November 29, at 13:00 (GMT -5). The call will be conducted by our CEO, Jose Antonio Gomez - Bazan. Use the following link to register and participate in the call: Participant Registration URL: https://register.vevent.com/register/BI64a53cb1ca2843bdb219d095254b1c94 Participants are advised to log on to the service and check their settings a few minutes before the conference call begins. About CAMPOSOL CAMPOSOL is a multinational company that provides families around the world with fresh and healthy food. We have operations in Chile, Colombia, Mexico, Peru, and Uruguay, commercial offices in North America, Europe, and Asia, a corporate office in Costa Rica, and trusted relationships with the main supermarkets worldwide, as well as customers in more than 40 countries. We are involved in the harvest, processing, and marketing of high-quality agricultural products such as avocados, blueberries,

Cool Company Ltd. - Granting of Share Options and Restricted Stock Units to Primary Insiders and Mandatory Notifications of Trade25.11.2022 22:42:08 CET | Press release

Bermuda, November 25, 2022: Reference is made to the stock exchange notice from Cool Company Ltd. (“CoolCo” or the “Company”) on November 25, 2022 announcing that the board of directors of the Company (the “Board”) had resolved to implement a long-term incentive program for employees, management and board members of the Company and its affiliates (the "LTIP"). Pursuant to the LTIP, the Board has resolved to grant options over a total number of 1,237,423 shares and 115,000 restricted stock units to employees, management and board members of the Company (equivalent to approximately 2.25% and 0.2% of the Company's share capital, respectively), of which 11,507 restricted stock units and options over a total number of 742,454 shares were granted to primary insiders of the Company (equivalent to approximately 0.02% and 1.38% of the Company's share capital, respectively). Each share option, when exercised, carries the right to acquire one share in CoolCo, giving the right to acquire up to in

Cool Company Ltd. - Approval of Long-Term Incentive Plan25.11.2022 20:13:34 CET | Press release

Bermuda, November 25, 2022: The board of directors (the “Board”) of Cool Company Ltd. (“CoolCo” or the “Company”) has resolved to implement a long-term incentive plan (the “LTIP”) for employees, management and board members of the Company and its affiliates. The overall purpose of the LTIP is to promote the success of the Company for the benefit of its shareholders, by providing a framework for the retention and incentivization of employees using the Company’s equity and thereby aligning their interests with the Company and its affiliates. The LTIP provides for the grant of equity awards, with the intention being for the initial awards to be granted as options (“Options”) and restricted stock units (the “RSUs”), as further detailed below. Shares used under the LTIP are expected to be covered by the Board's authorization to issue authorized and unissued shares in connection with a grant of warrants, options or other securities with rights to convert such securities into shares of the Co

Fingerprint Cards AB (publ) publishes the final outcome of the rights issue25.11.2022 20:10:00 CET | Press release

NOT FOR RELEASE, DISTRIBUTION OR PUBLICATION, DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY, IN OR INTO THE UNITED STATES (INCLUDING ITS TERRITORIES AND POSSESSIONS), AUSTRALIA, JAPAN, CANADA, HONG KONG, NEW ZEALAND, SINGAPORE OR SOUTH AFRICA OR ANY OTHER JURISDICTION IN WHICH THE RELEASE, DISTRIBUTION OR PUBLICATION WOULD BE UNLAWFUL OR REQUIRE REGISTRATION OR ANY OTHER MEASURE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE LAW. OTHER RESTRICTIONS ARE APPLICABLE. PLEASE SEE THE SECTION "IMPORTANT INFORMATION" AT THE END OF THE PRESS RELEASE. The final outcome in Fingerprint Cards AB’s (publ) (“Fingerprints” or the “Company”) SEK 300 million rights issue of B-units (“B-units”), consisting of new B-shares and warrants (the “Fully Guaranteed Rights Issue”) shows that 16,851,001 B-units, corresponding to approximately 84.9 per cent of the B-units offered, have been subscribed for with support of unit subscription rights. The remaining 2,987,938 B-units have been subscribed for without support of unit subscription rights, corres

Fingerprint Cards AB (publ) offentliggör slutligt utfall i företrädesemissionen25.11.2022 20:10:00 CET | Pressemelding

EJ FÖR OFFENTLIGGÖRANDE, PUBLICERING ELLER DISTRIBUTION, DIREKT ELLER INDIREKT, INOM ELLER TILL USA (INKLUSIVE DESS TERRIRTORIER OCH BESITTNINGAR), AUSTRALIEN, JAPAN, KANADA, HONGKONG, NYA ZEELAND, SINGAPORE ELLER SYDAFRIKA ELLER NÅGON ANNAN JURISDIKTION DÄR DISTRIBUTION ELLER OFFENTLIGGÖRANDE SKULLE VARA OLAGLIGT ELLER KRÄVA REGISTERING ELLER ANDRA ÅTGÄRDER ENLIGT GÄLLANDE LAG. ANDRA RESTRIKTIONER ÄR TILLÄMPLIGA. VÄNLIGEN SE AVSNITTET "VIKTIG INFORMATION" I SLUTET AV DETTA PRESSMEDDELANDE. Det slutliga utfallet i Fingerprint Cards AB:s (publ) (“Fingerprints” eller “Bolaget”) företrädesemission av B-units om 300 miljoner kronor (”B-units”), bestående av nya B-aktier och teckningsoptioner (den ”Fullt Garanterade Företrädesemissionen”) visar att 16 851 001 B-units, motsvarande cirka 84,9 procent av erbjudna B-units, har tecknats med stöd av uniträtter. Återstående 2 987 938 B-units tecknades utan stöd av uniträtter, motsvarande cirka 15,1 procent av erbjudna B-units. Tillsammans utgör te