GlobeNewswire by notified

Transactions in connection with share buy-back program

Share

Company announcement no.23 - 22
15 November 2022

Transactions in connection with share buy-back program

On 12 August 2022 NTG Nordic Transport Group (“NTG”) announced a share buy-back program, as described in company announcement no. 9 - 22. The program will be executed in accordance with the principles of Regulation No. 596/2014 of the European Parliament and Council of 16 April 2014 (MAR) and Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1052, also referred to as the Safe Harbor rules.

The purposes of the share buy-back program are to meet obligations relating to acquisition of minority shareholders’ shares in NTG subsidiaries under the “Ring-the-Bell” concept, cover obligations arising under share-based incentive programs, and potentially for other purposes such as payment in relation to potential M&A transactions.

Under the share buy-back program NTG will purchase its own shares for an aggregate maximum amount of DKK 100,000,000, up to 310,000 shares (nominally DKK 6,200,000), corresponding to 1.37% of the current share capital of NTG.

The share buy-back program will run from 15 August 2022 to 31 March 2023 at the latest, both days inclusive.

The following transactions have been made under the share buy-back program:

Number of sharesAverage purchase price (DKK)Transaction value (DKK)
Accumulated, latest announcement190,72747,728,622
08 November 202210,424243.52,537,904
09 November 202211,800231.02,726,230
10 November 20228,650217.61,882,075
11 November 202211,289238.82,696,147
14 November 20229,590235.22,255,195
Accumulated under the program242,48059,826,172

With the transactions stated above, NTG owns a total of 606,181 treasury shares, corresponding to 2.68% of the current share capital of NTG.

Details of each transaction are included as appendix.

Additional information

For additional information, please contact:



Investor relations:
Christian D. Jakobsen, Group CFO                                    



+45 42 12 80 99
ir@ntg.com
Press:
Mathias Jensen-Vinstrup, Executive Vice President

+45 42 12 80 90
press@ntg.com

Attachments

To view this piece of content from www.globenewswire.com, please give your consent at the top of this page.
To view this piece of content from ml-eu.globenewswire.com, please give your consent at the top of this page.

About GlobeNewswire by notified

GlobeNewswire by notified
GlobeNewswire by notified
One Liberty Plaza - 165 Broadway
NY 10006 New York

https://notified.com

GlobeNewswire by notified is one of the world's largest newswire distribution networks, specializing in the delivery of corporate press releases financial disclosures and multimedia content to the media, investment community, individual investors and the general public.

Subscribe to releases from GlobeNewswire by notified

Subscribe to all the latest releases from GlobeNewswire by notified by registering your e-mail address below. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Latest releases from GlobeNewswire by notified

Monthly information regarding the total number of voting rights and total number of shares of the Company as of November 30, 20228.12.2022 22:30:00 CET | Press release

Monthly information regarding the total number of voting rights and total number of shares of the Company as of November 30, 2022 (Article 223-16 of the General Regulations of the Autorité des Marchés Financiers) Market : NYSE Euronext Paris ISIN Code: FR 0010417345 Date Total number of sharesTotal number of voting rights11/30/2022 94,137,145 Total gross of voting rights: 94,137,145 Total net* of voting rights: 93,966,891 * Total net = total number of voting rights attached to shares – shares without voting rights Attachment PDF Version

Zealand Pharma Increases its Share Capital as a Consequence of Exercise of Employee Warrants8.12.2022 22:00:00 CET | Press release

Company announcement – No. 57 / 2022 Zealand Pharma Increases its Share Capital as a Consequence of Exercise of Employee Warrants Copenhagen, Denmark and Boston, MA, U.S. December 8, 2022 – Zealand Pharma A/S (“Zealand”) (NASDAQ: ZEAL) (CVR-no. 20 04 50 78), a Copenhagen-based biotechnology company focused on the discovery and development of innovative peptide-based medicines, has increased its share capital by a nominal amount of DKK 64,919 divided into 64,919 new shares with a nominal value of DKK 1 each. The increase is a consequence of the exercise of warrants granted under several of Zealand Pharma's employee warrant programs. Employee warrant programs are part of Zealand Pharma’s incentive scheme, and each warrant gives the owner the right to subscribe for one new Zealand Pharma share at a prespecified price, the exercise price, in specific predefined time periods before expiration. For a more detailed description of Zealand Pharma’s warrant programs, see the company’s Articles o

Report of transactions of shares and related securities of Bavarian Nordic by persons holding managerial responsibilities and/or persons/companies closely associated with such8.12.2022 21:40:00 CET | Press release

COPENHAGEN, Denmark, December 8, 2022 – Bavarian Nordic A/S (OMX: BAVA) has today received information about the following transactions of the company’s shares/related securities by persons holding managerial responsibilities and/or persons/companies closely associated with such. 1.Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities/person closely associateda)NamePaul Chaplin2.Reason for the notificationa)Position/status President and Chief Executive Officer of Bavarian Nordic A/S b)Initial notification/AmendmentInitial notification3.Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitora)NameBavarian Nordic A/Sb)LEI2138006JCDVYIN6INP514.Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducteda)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Identification codeWarrants DK0015

Indberetning af ledende medarbejdere og disses nærtståendes transaktioner med Bavarian Nordic aktier og tilknyttede værdipapirer8.12.2022 21:40:00 CET | pressemeddelelse

KØBENHAVN, Danmark, 8. december 2022 – Bavarian Nordic A/S (OMX: BAVA) har dags dato modtaget oplysninger om følgende transaktioner med selskabets aktie/tilknyttede værdipapirer, foretaget af ledende medarbejdere og/eller personer/firmaer der er nærtstående til disse. 1.Nærmere oplysninger om personen med ledelsesansvar/personen med nær tilknytning til dennea)NavnPaul Chaplin2.Årsag til indberetningena)Stilling/titelAdministrerende direktør i Bavarian Nordic A/Sb)Første indberetning/ændringFørste indberetning3.Nærmere oplysninger om udstederen, deltageren på markedet for emissionskvoter, auktionsplatformen, auktionsholderen eller den auktionstilsynsførendea)NavnBavarian Nordic A/Sb)LEI-kode2138006JCDVYIN6INP514.Nærmere oplysninger om transaktionen/transaktionerne: gentages for i) hver type instrument, ii) hver type transaktion, iii) hver dato og iv) hvert sted, hvor der er udført transaktionera)Beskrivelse af det finansielle instrument, instrumenttypen IdentifikationskodeTegningsoption

Bavarian Nordic iværksætter nyt incitamentsprogram for koncernledelsen og udvalgte medarbejdere8.12.2022 21:35:00 CET | pressemeddelelse

KØBENHAVN, Danmark, 8. december 2022 – Bavarian Nordic A/S (OMX: BAVA) meddelte i dag, at bestyrelsen har besluttet at udstede tegningsoptioner til koncernledelsen og udvalgte medarbejdere i Bavarian Nordic koncernen. Som et nyt initiativ vil erhvervelsen (vesting) af tegningsoptioner for medlemmer af koncernledelsen være baseret på succesfuld opnåelse af relevante Key Performance Indicators (KPI’er). Beslutningen er truffet i henhold til generalforsamlingens bemyndigelser til bestyrelsen, jf. vedtægternes § 5b og 5c, og i overensstemmelse med selskabets vederlagspolitik. Der tildeles i alt 248.787 tegningsoptioner til medlemmer af koncernledelsen til en udnyttelseskurs på DKK 224,70 pr. aktie, svarende til markedskursen for Bavarian Nordics aktie på tildelingstidspunktet. Erhvervelse af tegningsoptionerne er betinget af forudgående opfyldelse af KPI’er, som fastsættes af bestyrelsen. Der tildeles i alt 683.264 tegningsoptioner til udvalgte medarbejdere i Bavarian Nordic koncernen til