GlobeNewswire by notified

Share buy-back programme - week 02

Share

Nasdaq Copenhagen
London Stock Exchange
Euronext Dublin
Other stakeholders

Date        16.01.2023

Share buy-back programme - week 02

The share buy-back programme runs from and including 4 August 2022 up to and including 25 January 2023. During this period Ringkjøbing Landbobank will buy-back shares to a maximum market value of DKK 369 million under a share buy-back programme, see company announcement of 5 July 2022.

The programme is implemented in compliance with EU Commission Regulation No. 596/2014 of 16 April 2014 and EU Commission Delegated Regulation No. 2016/1052 of 8 March 2016, which together constitute the “Safe Harbour” regulation.

The following transactions have been made under the programme:

DateNumber of sharesAverage purchase price (DKK)Total purchased under the programme (DKK)
Total in accordance with the last announcement392,900833.59327,515,732
09 January 20233,0001,014.503,043,500
10 January 20233,100996.423,088,902
11 January 20232,3001,001.792,304,117
12 January 20233,000999.602,998,800
13 January 20233,000993.192,979,570
Total under the share buy-back programme407,300839.51341,930,621
Bought back under share buy-back programme executed in the period 3February 2022-19July 2022453,227814.12368,979,244
Total bought back860,527826.13710,909,865

With the transactions stated above, Ringkjøbing Landbobank now owns the following numbers of own shares, excluding the bank’s trading portfolio and investments made on behalf of customers:

  • 860,527 shares under the present share buy-back programmes corresponding to 3.0 % of the company’s share capital.

In accordance with the above regulation etc., the transactions related to the share buy-back programme on the stated reporting days are attached to this corporate announcement in detailed form.

Yours sincerely,

RingkjøbingLandbobank

John Fisker
CEO

Detailed summary of the transactions on the above reporting days

VolumePriceVenueTime CET
281016XCSE20230109 9:00:13.476000
281016XCSE20230109 9:03:11.825000
281020XCSE20230109 9:09:27.946000
71022XCSE20230109 9:12:13.300000
211022XCSE20230109 9:12:13.300000
541022XCSE20230109 9:12:28.431000
211018XCSE20230109 9:14:06.630000
71018XCSE20230109 9:14:06.630000
121016XCSE20230109 9:16:00.752000
281018XCSE20230109 9:16:48.535000
281014XCSE20230109 9:19:31.348000
271016XCSE20230109 9:27:30.036000
271014XCSE20230109 9:27:30.901000
291014XCSE20230109 9:31:38.794000
21018XCSE20230109 9:40:21.323000
271018XCSE20230109 9:40:21.323000
281018XCSE20230109 9:40:21.323000
111020XCSE20230109 9:51:39.069000
51020XCSE20230109 9:51:39.069000
271020XCSE20230109 9:51:39.069000
381020XCSE20230109 9:51:39.069000
271018XCSE20230109 10:06:12.819000
261018XCSE20230109 10:06:12.819000
291018XCSE20230109 10:07:52.102000
271018XCSE20230109 10:13:36.602000
261018XCSE20230109 10:13:36.602000
191022XCSE20230109 10:36:11.071000
1051022XCSE20230109 10:42:02.890000
261022XCSE20230109 10:42:02.890000
291024XCSE20230109 11:00:10.553000
281024XCSE20230109 11:00:10.553000
281024XCSE20230109 11:00:10.553000
281022XCSE20230109 11:05:28.800000
291022XCSE20230109 11:07:29.732000
281020XCSE20230109 11:15:28.747000
281018XCSE20230109 11:16:06.950000
61022XCSE20230109 11:17:05.000000
11022XCSE20230109 11:17:05.000000
221022XCSE20230109 11:17:05.000000
271020XCSE20230109 11:23:05.841000
291018XCSE20230109 11:27:59.904000
291016XCSE20230109 11:33:44.726000
541018XCSE20230109 11:52:32.454000
21018XCSE20230109 11:53:52.446000
281018XCSE20230109 11:53:52.446000
261018XCSE20230109 11:53:52.452000
21018XCSE20230109 11:53:52.452000
131024XCSE20230109 12:34:43.524000
1161024XCSE20230109 12:38:17.958000
71024XCSE20230109 12:59:55.007000
211024XCSE20230109 12:59:55.007000
281024XCSE20230109 12:59:55.007000
271024XCSE20230109 12:59:55.007000
271024XCSE20230109 13:04:39.948000
291022XCSE20230109 13:25:48.448000
281022XCSE20230109 13:26:03.315000
271020XCSE20230109 13:29:47.775000
291020XCSE20230109 13:36:02.685000
281020XCSE20230109 13:36:02.685000
281020XCSE20230109 13:40:02.879000
281016XCSE20230109 13:52:13.839000
291016XCSE20230109 13:52:13.839000
291014XCSE20230109 13:54:51.782000
291014XCSE20230109 13:56:02.725000
281012XCSE20230109 13:59:02.802000
281010XCSE20230109 14:44:12.415000
281010XCSE20230109 14:44:12.415000
291010XCSE20230109 14:44:12.415000
21010XCSE20230109 14:44:12.415000
281010XCSE20230109 14:44:12.415000
281010XCSE20230109 14:44:12.415000
281010XCSE20230109 14:44:12.415000
281010XCSE20230109 14:44:12.415000
241012XCSE20230109 14:44:12.436000
581012XCSE20230109 14:44:12.436000
271010XCSE20230109 14:51:02.841000
281010XCSE20230109 14:51:02.841000
201010XCSE20230109 15:15:36.085000
451010XCSE20230109 15:15:36.085000
211008XCSE20230109 15:23:26.774000
281008XCSE20230109 15:23:26.774000
291008XCSE20230109 15:23:26.774000
11008XCSE20230109 15:33:00.803000
151008XCSE20230109 15:33:00.803000
271008XCSE20230109 15:33:00.803000
261008XCSE20230109 15:33:00.803000
31008XCSE20230109 15:33:00.803000
131008XCSE20230109 15:34:03.186000
161008XCSE20230109 15:34:03.186000
281008XCSE20230109 15:34:03.186000
271006XCSE20230109 15:36:46.473000
271006XCSE20230109 15:39:55.956000
281006XCSE20230109 15:39:55.956000
111006XCSE20230109 15:41:35.999000
181006XCSE20230109 15:41:35.999000
201008XCSE20230109 15:56:32.974000
81008XCSE20230109 15:56:32.974000
291006XCSE20230109 15:57:01.149000
291006XCSE20230109 15:57:01.149000
281006XCSE20230109 15:57:01.149000
71004XCSE20230109 15:59:07.856000
201004XCSE20230109 15:59:54.047000
201004XCSE20230109 15:59:59.813000
71004XCSE20230109 15:59:59.813000
571006XCSE20230109 16:06:12.937000
61006XCSE20230109 16:12:02.753000
91006XCSE20230109 16:12:02.753000
91006XCSE20230109 16:12:02.753000
91006XCSE20230109 16:12:02.753000
91006XCSE20230109 16:12:02.753000
91006XCSE20230109 16:12:02.754000
61006XCSE20230109 16:12:02.754000
281006XCSE20230109 16:14:02.621000
281004XCSE20230109 16:35:47.725000
2001004XCSE20230109 16:36:27.560508
281002XCSE20230110 9:00:03.263000
271002XCSE20230110 9:02:20.482000
281002XCSE20230110 9:05:56.829000
281002XCSE20230110 9:09:41.966000
291002XCSE20230110 9:09:41.966000
291002XCSE20230110 9:13:30.316000
271002XCSE20230110 9:15:05.758000
281002XCSE20230110 9:15:10.898000
29996XCSE20230110 9:17:12.784000
291000XCSE20230110 9:25:24.649000
281000XCSE20230110 9:25:24.658000
12998XCSE20230110 9:27:32.093000
271002XCSE20230110 9:40:17.070000
84999XCSE20230110 9:41:25.178000
27998XCSE20230110 9:46:42.761000
281000XCSE20230110 9:49:32.080000
27998XCSE20230110 9:50:24.449000
28996XCSE20230110 9:59:23.065000
53996XCSE20230110 10:04:56.859000
11999XCSE20230110 10:19:07.744000
74999XCSE20230110 10:19:07.761000
200995XCSE20230110 10:21:10.852579
28994XCSE20230110 10:31:57.349000
1994XCSE20230110 10:31:57.349000
27994XCSE20230110 10:34:33.529000
3993XCSE20230110 10:36:19.895000
24996XCSE20230110 10:43:12.706000
3996XCSE20230110 10:43:12.706000
1994XCSE20230110 10:45:02.829000
27994XCSE20230110 10:45:02.829000
29993XCSE20230110 10:46:34.390000
10993XCSE20230110 10:50:44.443818
216993XCSE20230110 10:50:44.443818
27993XCSE20230110 10:51:02.630000
28991XCSE20230110 11:03:36.583000
32997XCSE20230110 11:10:59.690000
28997XCSE20230110 11:11:51.353000
27997XCSE20230110 11:17:02.743000
28998XCSE20230110 11:23:24.466000
271000XCSE20230110 11:39:14.233000
281000XCSE20230110 11:39:14.233000
3999XCSE20230110 11:46:41.829000
24999XCSE20230110 11:46:42.837000
3999XCSE20230110 11:46:42.837000
29997XCSE20230110 11:54:52.578000
28996XCSE20230110 12:10:06.569000
1995XCSE20230110 12:15:39.491000
27995XCSE20230110 12:22:04.127000
26997XCSE20230110 12:42:18.395000
27997XCSE20230110 12:42:18.395000
27998XCSE20230110 12:52:08.438000
8998XCSE20230110 13:00:20.313000
271000XCSE20230110 13:04:44.924000
861000XCSE20230110 13:14:11.621000
281000XCSE20230110 13:21:08.126000
11999XCSE20230110 13:59:13.548000
16999XCSE20230110 13:59:35.558000
26999XCSE20230110 13:59:35.558000
11999XCSE20230110 13:59:35.558000
28998XCSE20230110 14:00:01.089000
27996XCSE20230110 14:06:39.984000
29996XCSE20230110 14:13:42.132000
16998XCSE20230110 14:26:20.079000
11998XCSE20230110 14:26:20.079000
31999XCSE20230110 14:30:05.191000
53998XCSE20230110 14:45:57.307000
82999XCSE20230110 14:52:15.080000
9999XCSE20230110 14:52:15.080000
27998XCSE20230110 14:56:27.137000
10998XCSE20230110 14:57:13.532000
16998XCSE20230110 14:57:13.532000
10998XCSE20230110 14:57:37.037000
17998XCSE20230110 14:57:37.037000
18999XCSE20230110 14:57:51.708000
61999XCSE20230110 14:57:51.708000
28998XCSE20230110 14:59:57.451000
28997XCSE20230110 15:04:08.596000
28996XCSE20230110 15:05:18.451000
11995XCSE20230110 15:11:02.701000
17995XCSE20230110 15:11:02.701000
10995XCSE20230110 15:27:22.637000
16995XCSE20230110 15:27:22.637000
28993XCSE20230110 15:29:40.153000
21993XCSE20230110 15:29:40.153000
7993XCSE20230110 15:29:40.153000
27993XCSE20230110 15:29:40.153000
27993XCSE20230110 15:33:11.284000
26993XCSE20230110 15:33:11.284000
3993XCSE20230110 15:36:32.380000
27993XCSE20230110 15:36:32.380000
24993XCSE20230110 15:36:32.380000
27992XCSE20230110 15:38:36.798000
29993XCSE20230110 15:47:41.638000
28993XCSE20230110 15:47:41.638000
28993XCSE20230110 15:47:41.681000
28993XCSE20230110 15:53:10.228000
27994XCSE20230110 15:56:17.278000
27992XCSE20230110 16:12:07.746000
54992XCSE20230110 16:12:07.746000
28990XCSE20230110 16:12:07.885000
29994XCSE20230110 16:20:58.019000
26992XCSE20230110 16:26:56.629000
1992XCSE20230110 16:26:56.629000
28991XCSE20230110 16:31:24.842000
27991XCSE20230110 16:35:06.129000
2991XCSE20230110 16:35:06.129000
14993XCSE20230110 16:42:54.307000
27994XCSE20230110 16:44:43.082000
14993XCSE20230110 16:45:20.060195
27995XCSE20230111 9:02:09.901000
28997XCSE20230111 9:06:29.601000
211000XCSE20230111 9:07:30.161000
71000XCSE20230111 9:07:30.161000
27999XCSE20230111 9:07:30.199000
271000XCSE20230111 9:12:30.186000
271000XCSE20230111 9:12:30.186000
261004XCSE20230111 9:19:41.754000
271004XCSE20230111 9:22:52.428000
531002XCSE20230111 9:24:41.641000
31002XCSE20230111 9:24:41.641000
281000XCSE20230111 9:24:44.541000
131000XCSE20230111 9:26:08.630000
151000XCSE20230111 9:26:08.630000
121000XCSE20230111 9:31:21.892000
161000XCSE20230111 9:34:08.022000
31000XCSE20230111 9:34:08.022000
91000XCSE20230111 9:34:08.022000
27996XCSE20230111 9:39:48.230000
29996XCSE20230111 9:39:48.230000
27996XCSE20230111 9:42:41.027000
27999XCSE20230111 9:50:08.251000
26999XCSE20230111 9:50:08.251000
27999XCSE20230111 9:52:49.221000
541004XCSE20230111 10:06:04.839000
291004XCSE20230111 10:06:25.169000
271002XCSE20230111 10:17:33.325000
21002XCSE20230111 10:35:32.768000
171006XCSE20230111 10:40:30.063000
91006XCSE20230111 10:40:30.063000
261006XCSE20230111 10:46:15.899000
281004XCSE20230111 10:47:18.652000
511004XCSE20230111 10:47:18.652000
351004XCSE20230111 10:47:18.653000
51002XCSE20230111 10:49:55.467000
281002XCSE20230111 10:51:11.419000
281002XCSE20230111 10:59:51.510000
281002XCSE20230111 11:01:13.126000
271004XCSE20230111 11:19:23.507000
241004XCSE20230111 11:19:23.507000
21004XCSE20230111 11:19:23.507000
81004XCSE20230111 11:48:15.205000
91002XCSE20230111 12:16:33.607000
511004XCSE20230111 12:16:33.628000
331004XCSE20230111 12:16:33.628000
271002XCSE20230111 12:21:52.203000
191002XCSE20230111 12:21:52.203000
271002XCSE20230111 12:21:52.203000
281002XCSE20230111 12:21:52.203000
61002XCSE20230111 12:21:52.203000
271002XCSE20230111 12:21:52.222000
271002XCSE20230111 12:21:52.224000
271002XCSE20230111 12:26:11.962000
191000XCSE20230111 12:28:33.640000
291000XCSE20230111 12:30:06.206000
271000XCSE20230111 12:30:06.206000
11000XCSE20230111 12:58:43.621000
591002XCSE20230111 13:09:24.737000
1071002XCSE20230111 13:10:50.407000
51002XCSE20230111 13:14:18.007000
231002XCSE20230111 13:14:30.418000
121002XCSE20230111 13:14:30.418000
151002XCSE20230111 13:14:30.418000
281000XCSE20230111 13:18:31.418000
271000XCSE20230111 13:18:31.418000
281000XCSE20230111 13:19:42.909000
29999XCSE20230111 13:30:01.871000
28999XCSE20230111 13:30:01.871000
29999XCSE20230111 13:31:26.495000
28999XCSE20230111 13:46:38.210000
27999XCSE20230111 13:46:38.210000
27999XCSE20230111 13:46:38.210000
27999XCSE20230111 14:00:33.072000
27999XCSE20230111 14:00:33.072000
26999XCSE20230111 14:00:33.072000
29999XCSE20230111 14:00:33.072000
271002XCSE20230111 14:07:31.136000
271002XCSE20230111 14:21:12.566000
281002XCSE20230111 14:21:12.587000
561004XCSE20230111 15:02:52.928000
231004XCSE20230111 15:13:52.495000
41004XCSE20230111 15:13:52.495000
21004XCSE20230111 15:13:52.495000
281006XCSE20230111 15:27:01.136000
261006XCSE20230111 15:31:42.860000
271006XCSE20230111 15:31:42.860000
241006XCSE20230111 15:31:42.898000
51006XCSE20230111 15:31:42.899000
291004XCSE20230111 15:35:31.497000
51008XCSE20230111 15:37:53.026000
261008XCSE20230111 15:37:53.026000
261008XCSE20230111 15:47:31.839000
391006XCSE20230111 15:55:39.926340
91010XCSE20230112 9:00:14.651000
181010XCSE20230112 9:00:14.651000
291006XCSE20230112 9:34:22.232000
271004XCSE20230112 9:38:26.550000
31006XCSE20230112 9:52:17.797000
31006XCSE20230112 9:52:31.047000
251006XCSE20230112 9:52:31.047000
271006XCSE20230112 9:58:45.193000
271004XCSE20230112 10:04:37.059000
271002XCSE20230112 10:13:07.719000
261002XCSE20230112 10:13:07.720000
221002XCSE20230112 10:27:35.456000
281002XCSE20230112 10:27:35.456000
61002XCSE20230112 10:27:35.456000
281000XCSE20230112 10:33:04.185000
271000XCSE20230112 10:47:21.454000
261000XCSE20230112 10:47:21.454000
281000XCSE20230112 10:47:21.474000
281000XCSE20230112 11:07:07.703000
271000XCSE20230112 11:07:07.703000
271000XCSE20230112 11:07:07.703000
28998XCSE20230112 11:09:22.860000
29995XCSE20230112 11:16:05.080000
28995XCSE20230112 11:16:05.080000
16995XCSE20230112 11:26:59.293000
6995XCSE20230112 11:26:59.425000
16995XCSE20230112 11:26:59.428000
5995XCSE20230112 11:26:59.428000
28994XCSE20230112 11:37:43.923000
27994XCSE20230112 11:37:43.923000
57999XCSE20230112 11:56:08.775000
5999XCSE20230112 11:57:12.962000
5999XCSE20230112 12:06:27.921000
24999XCSE20230112 12:06:27.921000
28999XCSE20230112 12:06:27.921000
300997XCSE20230112 12:34:38.545929
21998XCSE20230112 12:34:38.572000
36998XCSE20230112 12:34:38.572000
27997XCSE20230112 12:58:02.451000
28997XCSE20230112 12:58:02.451000
19997XCSE20230112 13:12:15.075000
9997XCSE20230112 13:12:15.075000
27997XCSE20230112 13:12:15.075000
271000XCSE20230112 13:18:02.841000
21000XCSE20230112 13:39:07.165000
271000XCSE20230112 13:39:13.954000
281000XCSE20230112 14:30:01.145000
291000XCSE20230112 14:30:01.145000
27998XCSE20230112 14:30:06.907000
291000XCSE20230112 14:44:24.418000
281000XCSE20230112 14:44:24.418000
281000XCSE20230112 14:44:24.439000
281000XCSE20230112 14:45:30.684000
11000XCSE20230112 14:47:28.517000
11000XCSE20230112 14:49:03.523000
11000XCSE20230112 14:50:38.551000
11000XCSE20230112 14:57:18.640000
11000XCSE20230112 14:58:03.649000
11000XCSE20230112 15:11:03.894000
11000XCSE20230112 15:12:28.903000
41000XCSE20230112 15:12:40.440000
11000XCSE20230112 15:13:53.906000
91000XCSE20230112 15:15:46.711000
71000XCSE20230112 15:15:46.711000
281000XCSE20230112 15:15:46.711000
61000XCSE20230112 15:15:46.711000
61000XCSE20230112 15:15:46.711000
4421000XCSE20230112 15:25:44.325914
27999XCSE20230112 16:34:43.356000
731000XCSE20230112 16:43:19.550251
1001000XCSE20230112 16:48:25.831437
8001000XCSE20230112 16:48:25.831437
291000XCSE20230113 9:21:42.467000
101000XCSE20230113 9:30:18.107000
201000XCSE20230113 9:30:18.107000
29999XCSE20230113 9:35:09.395000
26998XCSE20230113 9:35:41.191000
16995XCSE20230113 9:44:47.829000
29997XCSE20230113 9:49:29.183000
10997XCSE20230113 9:53:40.913000
861000XCSE20230113 10:02:22.099000
291000XCSE20230113 10:04:37.276000
29999XCSE20230113 10:04:37.654000
16998XCSE20230113 10:07:18.863000
30998XCSE20230113 10:11:02.717000
31997XCSE20230113 10:11:02.747000
31996XCSE20230113 10:16:02.728000
31993XCSE20230113 10:18:18.529000
29989XCSE20230113 10:26:01.342000
30989XCSE20230113 10:26:01.342000
29988XCSE20230113 10:26:01.365000
9986XCSE20230113 10:29:32.783000
21986XCSE20230113 10:29:32.783000
31984XCSE20230113 10:31:43.335000
9984XCSE20230113 10:35:58.579000
20984XCSE20230113 10:35:58.579000
30989XCSE20230113 10:45:54.458000
30989XCSE20230113 10:45:54.458000
6993XCSE20230113 11:12:05.442000
13993XCSE20230113 11:12:05.442000
88992XCSE20230113 11:14:21.616000
29992XCSE20230113 11:14:21.616000
16992XCSE20230113 11:17:44.063000
14992XCSE20230113 11:17:44.063000
7997XCSE20230113 11:49:05.688000
57995XCSE20230113 11:55:03.264000
28995XCSE20230113 11:55:03.264000
1994XCSE20230113 12:00:42.193000
28994XCSE20230113 12:00:42.193000
29993XCSE20230113 12:08:00.254000
29993XCSE20230113 12:10:00.777000
31993XCSE20230113 12:18:48.681000
30992XCSE20230113 12:26:28.895000
29992XCSE20230113 12:26:28.895000
62992XCSE20230113 12:34:27.902000
31992XCSE20230113 12:34:27.902000
92995XCSE20230113 12:59:22.135000
10993XCSE20230113 13:01:42.650000
6993XCSE20230113 13:23:13.677000
23993XCSE20230113 13:23:13.677000
5992XCSE20230113 13:35:54.731000
18992XCSE20230113 13:35:54.731000
13992XCSE20230113 13:35:54.731000
4992XCSE20230113 13:35:54.749000
21992XCSE20230113 13:35:54.749000
5992XCSE20230113 13:35:54.749000
31992XCSE20230113 13:35:54.749000
10991XCSE20230113 13:39:43.897000
21991XCSE20230113 13:39:43.897000
31990XCSE20230113 13:43:23.735000
4994XCSE20230113 14:30:23.810000
87994XCSE20230113 14:30:23.811000
4994XCSE20230113 14:30:31.125000
22994XCSE20230113 14:30:36.468000
31993XCSE20230113 14:33:08.059000
31992XCSE20230113 14:44:02.154000
29992XCSE20230113 14:54:42.879000
26992XCSE20230113 14:54:42.879000
15992XCSE20230113 14:54:42.880000
13992XCSE20230113 14:54:42.880000
3992XCSE20230113 14:54:42.880000
42992XCSE20230113 15:08:07.355000
1992XCSE20230113 15:08:07.355000
7992XCSE20230113 15:08:07.355000
1992XCSE20230113 15:08:07.375000
10992XCSE20230113 15:19:41.117049
7992XCSE20230113 15:19:41.172894
3992XCSE20230113 15:19:46.314190
8992XCSE20230113 15:19:46.314190
5992XCSE20230113 15:27:39.751890
5992XCSE20230113 15:27:39.755543
9992XCSE20230113 15:27:39.757092
1992XCSE20230113 15:27:39.757099
9992XCSE20230113 15:27:39.757099
10992XCSE20230113 15:27:39.757165
10992XCSE20230113 15:27:39.757383
9992XCSE20230113 15:27:39.757383
1992XCSE20230113 15:27:39.777633
9992XCSE20230113 15:27:39.779342
1992XCSE20230113 15:27:39.779342
10992XCSE20230113 15:27:51.645556
29992XCSE20230113 15:27:51.645556
10992XCSE20230113 15:27:51.666602
98992XCSE20230113 15:27:51.666602
10992XCSE20230113 15:27:51.687120
10992XCSE20230113 15:27:51.706335
10992XCSE20230113 15:27:51.724755
8992XCSE20230113 15:27:51.724807
2992XCSE20230113 15:27:51.725699
8992XCSE20230113 15:27:51.725699
10992XCSE20230113 15:27:53.268362
10992XCSE20230113 15:28:02.743848
10992XCSE20230113 15:28:02.743894
10992XCSE20230113 15:28:02.762128
10992XCSE20230113 15:28:02.762161
10992XCSE20230113 15:28:02.779088
10992XCSE20230113 15:28:02.779121
10992XCSE20230113 15:28:02.779379
10992XCSE20230113 15:28:02.779412
10992XCSE20230113 15:28:30.684898
10992XCSE20230113 15:28:30.684944
3992XCSE20230113 15:28:30.687276
7992XCSE20230113 15:28:30.687358
3992XCSE20230113 15:28:30.687358
10992XCSE20230113 15:28:30.687501
8992XCSE20230113 15:28:30.709618
2992XCSE20230113 15:28:34.121775
42992XCSE20230113 15:28:34.121775
10992XCSE20230113 15:29:16.924235
10992XCSE20230113 15:29:16.941287
3992XCSE20230113 15:29:16.970956
45992XCSE20230113 15:51:28.179000
15992XCSE20230113 15:51:28.179000
28992XCSE20230113 15:51:28.181000
28992XCSE20230113 15:53:59.887000
4992XCSE20230113 15:56:05.206000
26992XCSE20230113 15:56:05.206000
29992XCSE20230113 15:56:05.242000
17992XCSE20230113 16:00:00.085000
9992XCSE20230113 16:00:00.085000
3992XCSE20230113 16:00:00.085000
28992XCSE20230113 16:01:53.100000
17991XCSE20230113 16:03:18.494000
12991XCSE20230113 16:03:18.494000
30992XCSE20230113 16:03:56.436000
30995XCSE20230113 16:06:12.542000
30994XCSE20230113 16:09:10.597000
30994XCSE20230113 16:09:10.597000
30992XCSE20230113 16:10:49.035000
265995XCSE20230113 16:43:02.972658

Attachment

To view this piece of content from www.globenewswire.com, please give your consent at the top of this page.
To view this piece of content from ml-eu.globenewswire.com, please give your consent at the top of this page.

About GlobeNewswire by notified

GlobeNewswire by notified
GlobeNewswire by notified
One Liberty Plaza - 165 Broadway
NY 10006 New York

https://notified.com

GlobeNewswire by notified is one of the world's largest newswire distribution networks, specializing in the delivery of corporate press releases financial disclosures and multimedia content to the media, investment community, individual investors and the general public.

Subscribe to releases from GlobeNewswire by notified

Subscribe to all the latest releases from GlobeNewswire by notified by registering your e-mail address below. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Latest releases from GlobeNewswire by notified

SKEL fjárfestingafélag hf.: Amendment to the financial calendar and previously disclosed information4.2.2023 19:13:54 CET | Press release

The audit of SKEL’s financial statements for the year 2022, which has not been finalized, has resulted in a change of its presentation due to the company‘s transition into an investment company. Shares in subsidiaries were capitalized according to the equity method until year end 2021 but are recognised at fair value through profit or loss from the beginning of 2022. This results in a previously unrealized fair value change from 2021 of ISK 2.6 billion that was formerly accounted for directly through equity, will instead be recognised in the income statement for 2022. This change of presentation has no effect of previously announced equity for year-end 2022 of ISK 33.0-33.5 billion. Further, this does not alter the company’s ability to pay dividend. The company‘s estimated earnings net of tax will, however, increase by ISK 2.6 billion and amount to ISK 17.1-17.6 billion instead of ISK 14.5-15.0 billion as was previously announced on 31 January 2023. The company has decided to change th

City of Vacaville Introduces Next Generation to Biotechnology and Advanced Manufacturing4.2.2023 05:18:05 CET | Press release

Vacaville high school students explore local career opportunities to honor National Career Technical Education Month VACAVILLE, Calif., Feb. 03, 2023 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- February is National Career Technical Education (CTE) Month, and the City of Vacaville joined the celebration by hosting a field trip for 58 Vacaville high school students February 3. The field trip included several locations around Vacaville and Solano County to explore advanced manufacturing and biotechnology. Every February, the Association for Career and Technical Education encourages communities to celebrate CTE Month, to raise awareness of the role that CTE has in readying learners for college and career success. This is also a time when the City of Vacaville recognizes and celebrates the contributions and achievements of community CTE partners including Solano Community College (SCC) and The Workforce Development Board of Solano County. “This field trip is an excellent opportunity for Vacaville’s young people to

Patients with hidradenitis suppurativa experienced sustained efficacy and symptom improvement at one year when treated with Novartis Cosentyx®4.2.2023 00:30:00 CET | Press release

In two of the largest Phase III trials conducted in hidradenitis suppurativa (HS), Cosentyx® (secukinumab) treatment response rates continued to improve beyond the primary endpoint analysis at Week 16 to more than 55% at Week 52, as evaluated by the HS Clinical Response (HiSCR) measure1 Safety findings were consistent with the well-established safety profile of Cosentyx in its approved indications1 HS is a recurrent skin disease affecting one in 100 people worldwide, causing painful, boil-like abscesses that can lead to open wounds and irreversible scarring in the most intimate parts of the body2,3 There is only one approved therapy for HS and many patients, even those on treatment, still experience uncontrolled symptoms4 Basel, February 4, 2023 – Novartis announced today that The Lancet has published long-term data from the pivotal SUNSHINE and SUNRISE trials evaluating Cosentyx® (secukinumab) in moderate-to-severe hidradenitis suppurativa (HS)1. In two of the largest Phase III trials

Maha Energy meddelar reserv- och resursrapport per 31 december 20223.2.2023 21:45:00 CET | Pressemelding

McDaniel & Associates Consultants Ltd. (“McDaniel”) har genomfört sin första utvärdering av Maha Energy AB:s (publ) (”Maha” eller ”Bolaget”) reserver och resurser. Väsentliga förändringar från föregående års reserv- och resurssiffror är hänförliga till: att den tidigare annonserade utfarmningen och Joint Operating Agreement avtalet med Mafraq Energy LLC avseende Block 70 i Oman slutförs. Maha är operatör på Block 70 och Mahas licensandel minskar till 65 procent till följd härav.att den tidigare offentliggjorda transaktionen avseende den förväntade avyttringen av Mahas brasilianska verksamhet och följaktligen bolagets olje- och gastillgångar, där försäljningsavtalet undertecknades den 27 december 2022, resulterar i att inga reserver redovisas för fälten Tie och Tartaruga. Mahas reserver1 per 31 december 2022 2022 Maha Energy AB bruttoreserver före skatt (miljoner fat)KategoriTillgångar i USAMafraqTotalt1P1,340,421,762P2,740,523,263P3,590,624,21 De huvudsakliga förändringarna i årets res

Maha Energy AB announces December 31st, 2022 Reserve Report and Resource Report3.2.2023 21:45:00 CET | Press release

McDaniel & Associates Consultants Ltd. (“McDaniel”) has completed their first annual reserve and resource determination for Maha Energy AB (publ) (“Maha” or the “Company”). Main changes from last year’s reserves and resources numbers are related to: the successful completion of the previously announced Farm Out and Joint Operating Agreement with Mafraq Energy LLC for Block 70 in Oman, in which Maha is the Operator of the block and reduces its working interest (“WI”) to 65%;The previously disclosed transaction involving the expected divestment of Maha’s Brazilian entity and, consequently, its oil and gas assets, which SPA was signed on December 27th,2022, and is why no reserves are being reported for Tie and Tartaruga fields. Maha Reserves1 as of 31st December 2022 2022 Maha Energy AB Company Gross Reserves before income tax (Million barrels)CategoryUS Assets MafraqTotal1P1.340.421.762P2.740.523.263P3.590.624.21 The main changes to this year’s reserve volumes are: A reduction of 1.0 mil