GlobeNewswire by notified

Scandinavian Tobacco Group A/S: Transactions in connection with share buy-back programme

Share
Company Announcement
No. 58/2021

Copenhagen, 29 November 2021

Transactions in connection with share buy-back programme

On 10 March 2021, Scandinavian Tobacco Group A/S (“STG”) announced that a share buy-back programme of an aggregated price of up to DKK 600 million was launched with the purpose to adjust the Company’s capital structure and meet obligations relating to the Group’s share-based incentive programme.

The buy-back programme is executed in accordance with Regulation No. 596/2014 of the European Parliament and Council of 16 April 2014 (the “Market Abuse Regulation”) and Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1052, also referred to as the Safe Harbour rules. The share buy-back programme will end no later than 28 February 2022.

The following transactions have been executed from 22 November to 26 November 2021:

Number of sharesAverage purchase price, DKKTransaction value, DKK
Accumulated, last announcement3,447,842441,134,685
22 November 202120,000123.312,466,126
23 November 202120,146121.862,454,971
24 November 202118,327121.682,229,995
25 November 202115,821122.651,940,477
26 November 202117,171121.662,088,990
Accumulated under the programme3,539,307452,315,243

A detailed overview of transactions during the period 22 November – 26 November 2021 is attached to this announcement.

Following the above transactions STG owns a total of 4,122,881 treasury shares, corresponding to 4.23% of the total share capital.

For further information, please contact:
Investors: Torben Sand, Head of Investor Relations,
phone: +45 5084 7222 or torben.sand@st-group.com

Media: Simon Mehl Augustesen, Director of Group Communications,
phone: +1 484-379-8725 or simon.augustesen@st-group.com

Attachments

To view this piece of content from www.globenewswire.com, please give your consent at the top of this page.
To view this piece of content from ml-eu.globenewswire.com, please give your consent at the top of this page.

About GlobeNewswire by notified

GlobeNewswire by notified
GlobeNewswire by notified
One Liberty Plaza - 165 Broadway
NY 10006 New York

https://notified.com

GlobeNewswire by notified is one of the world's largest newswire distribution networks, specializing in the delivery of corporate press releases financial disclosures and multimedia content to the media, investment community, individual investors and the general public.

Subscribe to releases from GlobeNewswire by notified

Subscribe to all the latest releases from GlobeNewswire by notified by registering your e-mail address below. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Latest releases from GlobeNewswire by notified

Sampo plc’s share buybacks 25/01/202226.1.2022 07:30:00 CET | Press release

SAMPO PLC STOCK EXCHANGE RELEASE 26/01/2022 at 08:30 am Sampo plc’s share buybacks 25/01/2022 On 25/01/2022 Sampo plc (business code 0142213-3, LEI 743700UF3RL386WIDA22) has acquired its own A shares (ISIN code FI0009003305) as follows: Sampo plc’s share buybacksAggregated daily volume (in number of shares)Daily weighted average price of the purchased shares*Market (MIC Code)22,70541.99AQEU43,50841.93CEUX4,96842.02TQEX178,81941.92XHELTOTAL250,00041.93 *rounded to two decimals On 1 October 2021, Sampo announced a share buyback programme of up to a maximum of EUR 750 million in compliance with the Market Abuse Regulation (EU) 596/2014 (MAR) and the Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1052. The programme, which started on 4 October 2021, is based on the authorization granted by Sampo's Annual General Meeting on 19 May 2021. After the disclosed transactions, the company owns in total 11,076,689 Sampo A shares representing 1.99 per cent of the total number of shares in Sampo plc. Deta

Idorsia expands its commercialization partnership with Syneos Health for daridorexant in Europe and Canada26.1.2022 07:00:00 CET | Press release

Idorsia expands its commercialization partnership with Syneos Health for daridorexant in Europe and Canada Idorsia to capitalize upon the unique opportunity to transform the insomnia treatment paradigm, notably in Europe where daridorexant would be the first dual orexin receptor antagonist made available to patients with insomniaCollaboration with Syneos Health to effectively reach the primary care market in Europe and Canada Allschwil, Switzerland& Morrisville, N.C. – January26, 2022 Idorsia Ltd (SIX: IDIA), a leading Swiss biopharmaceutical company, and Syneos Health® (Nasdaq:SYNH), the only fully integrated biopharmaceutical solutions organization, today announced the extension of an existing collaboration to commercialize daridorexant, a novel dual orexin receptor antagonist for the treatment of insomnia across Europe and Canada. Simon Jose, Chief Commercial Officer of Idorsia, commented: “Daridorexant represents a significant advance in the treatment of insomnia, and it is now our

Sharing of Staking Rewards Announcement26.1.2022 07:00:00 CET | Press release

January 26th 2022 CoinShares Digital Securities Limited CoinShares Physical Staked Tezos CoinShares Physical Staked Polkadot Sharing of Staking Rewards CoinShares Digital Securities Limited (the “Issuer”) hereby announces in accordance with Condition 5.3.2 of the Conditions of the CoinShares Digital Securities that Staking Rewards in relation to the class (the “Specified Class”) specified below will be applied by a reduction in the Management Fee applicable to the Specified Class to zero and a positive daily accrual to the Coin Entitlement to the Specified Class provided in the table below . Such reduction to the Management Fee and positive daily accrual to the Coin Entitlement shall apply from the start of trading on January 26th, 2022 until a date to be specified in a further announcement in accordance with Condition 5.3.2. ClassISINManagement FeeStaking Reward (positive daily accrual to Coin Entitlement) CoinShares Physical Staked Tezos GB00BMWB4803 Reduced to 0.0% p.a. 3.00% p.a. C

Aino Health AB (publ): Norberg & Partner Sustainable Group AB (publ) tecknar aktier i Aino Health AB (publ).25.1.2022 19:45:00 CET | Pressemelding

Detta pressmeddelande utgör inte ett offentligt uppköpserbjudande eller annars ett erbjudande om att förvärva aktier. Norberg & Partner Sustainable Group AB (publ)tecknar aktier i Aino Health AB (publ) och utlöser därmed budplikt. Norberg & Partner Sustainable Group AB (publ), org.nr 559268-0663 (”Norberg & Partner”) har idag tecknat 15 384 616 aktier i Aino Health AB (publ), org.nr 559063-5073 (”Aino Health”) till ett pris om 0,65 kronor per aktie. Efter förvärvet äger Norberg & Partner cirka 36,38 procent av aktierna och rösterna i Aino Health. Genom förvärvet utlöses budplikt, vilket innebär att Norberg & Partner är skyldig att offentliggöra ett budpliktsbud avseende resterande aktier i Aino Health inom fyra veckor från förvärvet, alternativt avyttra så många aktier så att aktieinnehavet representerar mindre än tre tiondelar av röstetalet för samtliga aktier i Aino Health. För ytterligare information, se Norberg & Partners hemsida. www.norbergpartner.se/ Kontaktperson: Jyrki Eklund,

Sword Group: 2021 Fourth Quarterly Results | Exceptional Profitability25.1.2022 19:15:00 CET | Press release

2021 Fourth Quarterly Results Consolidated Revenue: €59.7m Consolidated Growth: +31.8% Organic Growth: +21.9% EBITDA Margin: 15.0% RESULTS 4TH QUARTER 2021 Q4 (1) €m 2021 2020 Revenue 59.7 45.3 EBITDA 9.0 7.6 EBITDA Margin 15.0% 13.0% (1) non audited figures Organic growth on a like-for-like basis and at constant exchange rates: +21.9%. YEAR 2021 Consolidated Revenue: €214.6m Organic Growth: +21.5% EBITDA Margin: 13.6% ANALYSIS The Revenue for the Fourth Quarter of 2021 amounts to €59.7m in consolidated terms and to €55.2m without taking into account the acquisition of AiM, added to the perimeter on 1 July 2021. The EBITDA margin for the quarter amounts to 15.0% and organic growth to +21.9%. For 2021, the consolidated revenue amounts to €214.6m with an EBITDA margin of 13.6%. Organic growth for the year amounts to +21.5%. The Group established its 2021 Business Plan based on an organic growth hypothesis of 13%. Sword outperformed in terms of growth while maintaining and even exceeding

Aino Health AB (publ): The board of Aino Health resolves on a directed issue of shares to Norberg & Partner Sustainable Group AB (publ).25.1.2022 19:00:00 CET | Press release

This document in English is a translation of the original in Swedish. In case of any discrepancy, the Swedish original will prevail. The board of Aino Health AB (publ), reg. number 559063-5073 (the “Company”) has today, based on the authorisationfrom the annual general meeting on 24th of May 2021, resolved on a directed issue of 15 384 616 shares with deviation from the shareholders’ pre-emption right.The issue is directed to Norberg & Partner Sustainable Group AB (publ) (”Norberg & Partner”) in order to secure the Company’s long-term financing in a time-and cost-efficient manner and entails an estimated capital injection of approximately SEK 10 million. The subscription price was, after negotiations with the subscriber, determined to SEK 0.65 per new share, which corresponds to the market value as assessed by the board. The reason for the deviation from the shareholders’ pre-emptive right is to secure the Company’s long-term financing in a time- and cost-efficient manner. The new shar

Aino Health AB (publ): Styrelsen i Aino Health AB (publ) beslutar om en riktad nyemission till Norberg & Partner Sustainable Group AB (publ).25.1.2022 19:00:00 CET | Pressemelding

Styrelsen i Aino Health AB (publ), org.nr 559063-5073 (”Bolaget”) har, med stöd av bemyndigandet från årsstämman den 24 maj 2021, idag beslutat att genomföra en riktad nyemission av 15 384616 aktier med avvikelse från aktieägarnas företrädesrätt. Nyemissionen är riktad till Norberg & Partner Sustainable Group AB (publ) (”Norberg & Partner”) i syfte att säkra Bolagets långsiktiga finansiering och medför ett förväntat kapitaltillskott om ca 10 miljoner kronor. Teckningskursen har efter förhandling med teckningsberättigade fastställts till 0,65 kronor per aktie, vilket motsvarar av styrelsen bedömt marknadsvärde. Skälet till avvikelsen från aktieägarnas företrädesrätt är att emissionslikviden ska användas i syfte att på ett snabbt och kostnadseffektivt sätt stärka Bolagets långsiktiga finansiering. Betalning för de nyemitterade aktierna sker genom kontant betalning. Antalet aktier i Bolaget ökar med 15 384 616 aktier, från 26 901 155 aktier till 42 285 771 aktier. Aktiekapitalet i Bolaget