GlobeNewswire

Mandalay Resources Corporation tillkännager resultatet av årsstämman

Dela

TORONTO, May 27, 2021 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Mandalay Resources Corporation (”Mandalay” eller ”bolaget”) (TSX: MND, OTCQB: MNDJF) har nöjet att tillkännage resultaten från årsstämman (”mötet”) som hölls virtuellt idag. Alla resolutioner som presenterades vid mötet godkändes av aktieägarna och röstningen som skedde genom fullmakt motsvarade 88,04 % av de totalt utestående aktierna på avstämningsdagen.

Dominic Duffy, styrelseordförande och verkställande direktör för Mandalay kommenterade, ”På uppdrag av Mandalays styrelse vill jag framföra ett varmt tack till Peter Jones, för hans tid, bidrag, kunskap och engagemang under hans tio år hos oss. Bolaget uppskattar mycket hans värdefulla vägledning och råd. Jag vill också välkomna Julie Galloway till styrelsen. Julie Galloway ska ingå i Compensation, Corporate Governance and Nominating Committee och i Safety, Health and Environment Committee. Julie Galloway kommer att föra med sig värdefull erfarenhet och kunskap till styrelsen, och jag ser fram emot att arbeta tillsammans med henne.”

Val av styrelseledamöter

Antalet styrelseledamöter var oförändrat med sju ledamöter och var och en av de sju nominerade som fanns listade i bolagsledningens informationsutskick från den 16 april 2021 återvaldes till bolagsstyrelsen. Abraham Jonker fortsätter som oberoende samordnande ledamot och Bradford Mills fortsätter som ordförande. Resultaten av rösterna genom ombud anges nedan.

ResolutionVotes Cast by Proxy For% ForVotes Cast by Proxy Withheld% Withheld
Bradford A. Mills76,758,26997.661,839,6682.34
Abraham Jonker77,425,52998.511,172,4081.49
Amy Freedman76,749,87097.651,848,0672.35
Dominic Duffy76,758,31997.661,839,6182.34
Julie Galloway77,438,37398.531,159,5641.47
Robert Doyle77,393,72998.471,204,2081.53
Terrell Ackerman76,711,47997.601,886,4582.40

Utnämning av revisorer

Ernst & Young LLP utnämndes på nytt till bolagets revisor fram tills att nästa årsstämma avslutas eller tills att deras efterträdare utses på annat sätt och styrelsen fick befogenhet att fastställa revisorernas arvode. Resultaten av rösterna genom ombud anges nedan.

ResolutionVotes Cast by Proxy For% ForVotes Cast by Proxy Withheld% Withheld
Appointment of Auditors80,329,32999.9810,6990.01

Mer information:

Dominic Duffy
styrelseordförande och verkställande direktör

Edison Nguyen
Manager, Analytics och Investor Relations

Kontakt:
647 260 1566

Om Mandalay Resources Corporation:

Mandalay Resources är ett kanadensiskt bolag verksamt inom naturresurser som har produktionstillgångar i Australien (Costerfield guld-antimongruva) och Sverige (Björkdalsgruvan), samt underhålls- och utvecklingsprojekt i Chile och Kanada. Bolaget fokuserar på ökad produktion och minskade kostnader för att generera signifikant positivt kassaflöde.

Mandalays uppdrag är att skapa värde för aktieinnehavare genom den vinstgivande driften i både Costerfield- och Björkdalsgruvan. För närvarande är bolagets främsta mål att fortsätta utvinningen av den höggradiga ådern Youle i Costerfield, som fortsätter att leverera höggradig malm, samt att även fokusera på att utöka Youles mineralreserver på djupet. I Björkdal siktar bolaget på att under kommande år öka produktionen i Aurora-zonen för att maximera gruvans vinstmarginaler.

För att se det här innehållet från www.globenewswire.com måste du ge ditt medgivande sidans topp.
För att se det här innehållet från ml.globenewswire.com måste du ge ditt medgivande sidans topp.

Om

GlobeNewswire
GlobeNewswire
One Liberty Plaza - 165 Broadway
NY 10006 New York

https://globenewswire.com

GlobeNewswire is one of the world's largest newswire distribution networks, specializing in the delivery of corporate press releases financial disclosures and multimedia content to the media, investment community, individual investors and the general public.

Följ GlobeNewswire

Abonnera på våra pressmeddelanden. Endast mejladress behövs och den används bara här. Du kan avanmäla dig när som helst.

Senaste pressmeddelandena från GlobeNewswire

New Zolgensma data demonstrate age-appropriate development when used presymptomatically and rapid, clinically meaningful efficacy in symptomatic children, even those with severe SMA at baseline18.6.2021 18:30:00 CEST | Press release

All children (100%) treated presymptomatically in the SPR1NT two-copy cohort survived without respiratory or nutritional support, and sat independently for ≥30 seconds, most (11/14) within the WHO window of expected normal development The majority of children (82%) treated in STR1VE-EU achieved developmental motor milestones not observed in the natural history of SMA Type 1, including patients with more severe disease More than 1,200 patients have now been treated with Zolgensma globally across clinical trials, managed access programs, and in the commercial setting1 Basel, June 18, 2021– Novartis today announced data that reinforce the transformational benefit of Zolgensma® (onasemnogene abeparvovec), an essential, one-time treatment and the only gene therapy for spinal muscular atrophy (SMA). New late-breaker data from the completed two-copy cohort of the Phase 3 SPR1NT clinical trial demonstrate age-appropriate milestone development in presymptomatic children with SMA without respira

The results of the private placement of Subordinated Convertible Notes and private placement of Secured Notes of AS PRFoods / transactions with persons connected with the issuer18.6.2021 16:22:48 CEST | Press release

THIS NOTICE IS NOT INTENDED FOR PUBLICATION, ALLOCATION OR TRANSMISSION, IN PART OR WHOLLY, DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY, IN THE UNITED STATES, AUSTRALIA, CANADA, HONG KONG, JAPAN, NEW ZEALAND, SINGAPORE, SOUTH AFRICA, OR ELSEWHERE THE DISCLOSURE OR TRANSMISSION OF THIS INFORMATION IS NOT ALLOWED. By a company announcement dated 04.06.2021, AS PRFoods (hereinafter "PRFoods") informed investors that it was conducting an issue of subordinated convertible notes, whereunder PRFoods is to issue up to 350 subordinated convertible notes, with the maximum aggregate nominal value of up to EUR 3,500,000, nominal value of EUR 10,000 per subordinated convertible note, interest rate of 7% per annum and maturity date on 01.10.2025 (hereinafter the “ConvertibleNotes”). The subscription period for the Convertible Notes ended on 14.06.2021. In course of the private placement, investors subscribed for 237 Convertible Notes, with the aggregate nominal value of EUR 2,370,000, i.e. for approximately 67% of the m

CONDITIONS FOR PURCHASES OF CORPORATE BONDS18.6.2021 16:20:00 CEST | Press release

Bid procedure, 2021-06-23BondsBonds issued in SEK by Swedish non-financial undertakings. The following bonds are eligible for delivery: RIKSHEM AB: SE0011452507, 2023-07-18 RIKSHEM AB: SE0011869981, 2023-05-08 EPIROC AB: XS1918042364, 2023-12-06 EPIROC AB: XS2258568778, 2026-05-18 SCANIA CV AB: XS2042641121, 2022-08-22 SCANIA CV AB: XS2332891089, 2023-04-19 AB INDUSTRIVARDEN: SE0011869668, 2022-02-28 AB INDUSTRIVARDEN: SE0012676724, 2023-02-20 SVENSK FASTIGHETS FIN: SE0012194058, 2022-02-28 SVENSK FASTIGHETS FIN: SE0012676872, 2022-09-07 Delivery of a Bond may not occur if the Counterparty has purchased the Bond from the issuer more recently than one month prior to the date of announcement of the Special terms, that is, the purchase may not have taken place after: 2021-05-23Bid date2021-06-23Bid times10.00-11.00 (CET/CEST) on the Bid dateRequested volume (corresponding nominal amount)SE0011452507: 30 mln SEK +/-30 mln SEK SE0011869981: 30 mln SEK +/-30 mln SEK XS1918042364: 30 mln SEK

CONDITIONS FOR RIKSBANK BID PROCEDURE KOMMUNINVEST BONDS18.6.2021 16:20:00 CEST | Press release

Bid procedure, 2021-06-22BondsKOMMUNINVEST I SVERIGE: 2311. SE0010948240. 2023-11-13 KOMMUNINVEST I SVERIGE: 2505, SE0011414010, 2025-05-12 KOMMUNINVEST I SVERIGE: 2805, SE0015660139, 2028-05-12 BidsBids on interest and volume are entered via Bloomberg Bond Auction SystemBid date2021-06-22Bid times10.00-11.00 (CET/CEST) on the Bid dateRequested volume (corresponding nominal amount)2311: 500 mln SEK +/-250 mln SEK 2505: 1000 mln SEK +/-500 mln SEK 2805: 750 mln SEK +/-350 mln SEK Highest permitted bid volume (corresponding nominal amount)2311: 500 mln SEK per bid 2505: 1000 mln SEK per bid 2805: 750 mln SEK per bid Lowest permitted bid volume (corresponding nominal amount)SEK 50 million per bidExpected allocation timeNot later than 11.15 (CET/CEST) on the Bid dateDelivery and payment date2021-06-24Delivery of bondsTo the Riksbank's account in Euroclear Sweden AB's securities settlement system 1 4948 6383General Terms and ConditionsGeneral Terms and Conditions General Terms and Condition

CONDITIONS FOR THE RIKSBANK´S PURCHASES OF COMMERCIAL PAPER18.6.2021 16:20:00 CEST | Press release

Bid procedure, 2021-06-23CertificateCommercial paper issued in SEK by non-financial companies with their registered office in Sweden and with a remaining maturity of up to six months on the Bid date. i.e. with the latest maturity date as of 2021-12-23 Delivery may not be made in commercial paper purchased by the Counterparty from the issuer less than one week prior to the date for announcing the Special terms, i.e. the purchase may not have been made after 2021-06-11 BidsCounterparties may make one bid per Credit rating class and maturity class. Bids are made to tel 08-696 69 70 and confirmed by e-mail to EOL@riksbank.se.Bid date2021-06-23Bid times09.00-09.30 (CET/CEST) on the Bid dateRequested volume (corresponding nominal amount)SEK 4 billionHighest permitted bid volume (corresponding nominal amount)The total bid volume from one Counterparty for the two Credit rating classes may not exceed SEK 4 billion. No bid may contain Commercial paper in excess of SEK 250 million issued by the s

Eolus förvärvar två fullt tillståndsgivna svenska vindkraftsprojekt18.6.2021 16:15:00 CEST | Pressemelding

Hässleholm den 18 juni 2021 Eolus har tecknat avtal med RWE om att förvärva två fullt tillståndsgivna svenska vindkraftsprojekt. Projekten som omfattar 99 MW är lokaliserade i SE3 och Eolus kommer under sommaren att påbörja försäljningsprocessen med ambitionen att teckna avtal med en investerare under hösten 2021. Projekten är belägna i Avesta kommun (Skallberget/Utterberget) och Hedemora kommun (Tjärnäs) och omfattar totalt vardera 74,4 MW och 24,8 MW. Projekten är fullt tillståndsgivna. Eolus kommer under sommaren att påbörja försäljningsprocessen med ambitionen att teckna ett avtal med en investerare under hösten 2021. Planerad driftsättning är under 2023. För ytterligare information kontakta: Per Witalisson, VD, telefon +46 (0)70-265 16 15 Johan Hammarqvist, kommunikationschef, telefon +46 (0)720-50 59 11 Kort om Eolus Eolus Vind är en av Nordens ledande projektörer av vindkraftsanläggningar. Eolus skapar värden i alla led inom ramen för projektutveckling och drift av vindkraftsanl

Eolus acquires two fully permitted wind power projects in Sweden18.6.2021 16:15:00 CEST | Press release

Hässleholm, Sweden, June 18, 2021 Eolus has signed an agreement to acquire two fully permitted wind power projects in Sweden from RWE. The projects located in SE3 totals about 99 MW and Eolus will during summer initiate the sales process with the ambition to sign an agreement with an investor during the autumn of 2021. The projects are located in Avesta municipality (Skallberget/Utterberget) and Hedemora municipality (Tjärnäs) and totals respectively 74.4 MW and 24.8 MW. The projects are fully permitted. Eolus will during the summer initiate the sales process with the ambition to sign an agreement with an investor during the autumn of 2021. Planned commissioning is during 2023. For further information contact: Per Witalisson, CEO, +46 70-265 16 15 Johan Hammarqvist, Head of Communications, +46 720 50 59 11 About Eolus: Eolus Vind AB is one of the leading wind power developers in the Nordics. Eolus is active in the whole value chain from development of green field projects to constructi