GlobeNewswire

Eolus Vind AB bokslutskommuniké 1 september 2019 – 31 december 2020

Dela

Hässleholm den 19 februari 2021

Verksamhetsårets femte period 1 september 2020 – 31 december 2020

  • Nettoomsättningen uppgick till 1 077,5 (465,9) MSEK.
  • Rörelseresultatet uppgick till 59,8 (210,9) MSEK. Resultat före skatt uppgick till 36,2 (180,9) MSEK. Periodens resultat efter skatt uppgick till 30,1 (185,0) MSEK.
  • Resultat per aktie före och efter utspädning uppgick till 1,21 (7,43) SEK.
  • Under perioden togs 0 (43) nya vindkraftverk med en total effekt om 0 (163,4) MW i drift.
  • Under perioden överlämnades motsvarande 0 (43) vindkraftverk med en total effekt om 0 (163,4) MW till kunder.
  • Vid periodens utgång omfattade koncernens förvaltningsverksamhet 903 (687) MW.
  • Den extra bolagsstämman, den 27 augusti, beslutade om ändrat räkenskapsår till kalenderår, 1 januari till 31 december, istället för 1 september till 31 augusti. Innevarande räkenskapsår har förlängts till 31 december 2020 och omfattar perioden1 september 2019 till 31 december 2020. Detta har medfört att fem delårsrapporter har avlämnats där den femte omfattar fyra månader, 1 september – 31 december 2020. Jämförelsetalen för den femte perioden omfattar fyra månader 1 september – 31 december 2019. Totalt omfattar räkenskapsåret 16 månader.
  • I september tecknades avtal med Commerz Real om försäljning av vindparkerna Boarp (24 MW), Dållebo (26 MW) samt Rosenskog (18 MW) omfattande totalt 68 MW för en preliminär köpesumma om 82,5 MEUR. Avtal har tecknats med Siemens Gamesa Renewables om leverans av 11 vindkraftverk. Parkerna beräknas vara färdigställda under hösten 2023. Eolus kommer att sköta drift och förvaltning åt kunden.
  • I oktober tecknades avtal med Cubico Sustainable Investments om försäljning av den nyckelfärdiga vindparken Wind Wall 1 belägen nära Tehachapi i Kalifornien i USA med en installerad effekt om 46,5 MW. Etablering pågår.
  • För verksamhetsåret 2019/2020 föreslår styrelsen en utdelning på 2,00 (1,50) SEK per aktie.

Väsentliga händelser efter rapportperiodens utgång

  • I januari 2021 tecknade Eolus individuella elförsäljningsavtal med ett stort internationellt energiföretag för de tre vindparkerna Boarp, Dållebo samt Rosenskog som totalt omfattar 68 MW. Avtalen omfattar 100 % av den el som kommer att produceras i vindparkerna som är sålda till Commerz Real.

Utdelning, årsredovisning och årsstämma

  • Årsredovisning kommer att offentliggöras under vecka 12 2021. Årsstämma kommer att hållas 19 maj 2021. Styrelsen avser att föreslå att årsstämman beslutar om en utdelning på 2,00 (1,50) SEK.
Koncernens resultat i korthet4 månader4 månader16 månader12 månader
2020-09-012019-09-012019-09-012018-09-01
-2020-12-31-2019-12-31-2020-12-31-2019-08-31
Nettoomsättning, MSEK1 077,5465,92 468,62 031,9
Rörelseresultat, MSEK59,8210,9280,0118,3
Resultat före skatt, MSEK36,2180,9182,6116,0
Värdeförändringar derivat före skatt, MSEK19,230,969,6-24,9
Periodens resultat, MSEK30,1185,0198,3132,8
Resultat per aktie före/efter utspädning, SEK1,217,437,965,33
Eget kapital per aktie, SEK41,6335,6541,6315,61
Kassaflöde från den löpande verksamheten, MSEK-113,0-230,8-483,7566,6
Balansomslutning, MSEK1 808,22 000,41 808,22 057,8
Nettoskuld - /nettokassa +, MSEK304,2563,4304,2800,1
Orderstock per balansdagen, MSEK5 130,95 138,95 130,91 348,9
Under perioden drifttagna verk, antal0,043,081,031,0
Verk överlämnade till kund, antal0,043,083,034,0
Under perioden drifttagna verk, MW0,0163,4323,7115,2
Verk överlämnade till kund, MW0,0163,4325,3120,0
Förvaltade verk, MW903687903524
Soliditet, %57,353,857,343,2
Avkastning på eget kapital efter skatt, %20,633,920,615,6

För ytterligare information kontakta:

Per Witalisson, VD, telefon +46 (0)70-265 16 15
Catharina Persson, CFO, +46 (0)70 932 97 77
Johan Hammarqvist, kommunikationschef, telefon +46 (0)720-50 59 11

Denna information är sådan information som Eolus Vind AB är skyldig att offentliggöra enligt EU:s marknadsmissbruksförordning. Informationen lämnades, genom kommunikationschef Johan Hammarqvists försorg, för offentliggörande 19 februari 2021 kl. 08.30 CET.

Kort om Eolus
Eolus Vind är en av Nordens ledande projektörer av vindkraftsanläggningar. Eolus skapar värden i alla led inom ramen för projektutveckling och drift av vindkraftsanläggningar och erbjuder såväl lokala som internationella investerare attraktiva och konkurrenskraftiga investeringsobjekt i Norden, Baltikum och USA. Sedan starten 1990 har Eolus medverkat vid uppförandet av 653 vindkraftverk med en effekt om nära 1 370 MW. Totalt har Eolus driftorganisation kontrakt för att förvalta över 1 400 MW åt kunder varav cirka 905 MW är i drift.

Eolus Vind AB har nära 41 000 aktieägare. Eolus B-aktie handlas på Nasdaq Stockholm Mid Cap.

För mer information om Eolus, besök gärna www.eolusvind.com

Bilaga


Om

GlobeNewswire
GlobeNewswire
One Liberty Plaza - 165 Broadway
NY 10006 New York

https://globenewswire.com

GlobeNewswire is one of the world's largest newswire distribution networks, specializing in the delivery of corporate press releases financial disclosures and multimedia content to the media, investment community, individual investors and the general public.

Följ GlobeNewswire

Abonnera på våra pressmeddelanden. Endast mejladress behövs och den används bara här. Du kan avanmäla dig när som helst.

Senaste pressmeddelandena från GlobeNewswire

Feedzai recognized in NowTech: Enterprise Fraud Management, Q1 2021 Report2.3.2021 17:46:42 CETPress release

SAN MATEO, Calif., March 02, 2021 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Feedzai, the world’s leading cloud-based risk management platform announced today that it has been recognized in Forrester’s NowTech: Enterprise Fraud Management, Q1 2021 report. The report provides an overview of 37 Enterprise Fraud Management (EFM) providers. The report is designed to help security and risk professionals understand the value they can expect from an EFM provider, while also providing guidance on selecting vendors based on their respective expertise. In addition, the report addresses critical elements in EFM solutions that reduce fraud, minimize customer friction, and provide explainable fraud models - an increasingly important element as Responsible AI discussions take place from a regulatory perspective. “The days of closed risk scoring models for fraud management are over,” writes Andras Cser, Vice President, and Principal Analyst - Security and Risk Management at Forrester Research in the report:“EFM solutions h

Karolinska Development’s portfolio company OssDsign announces a fully guaranteed rights issue and launches new corporate strategy2.3.2021 17:02:24 CETPress release

STOCKHOLM, SWEDEN – March 2, 2021. Karolinska Development AB (Nasdaq Stockholm: KDEV) announces today that its portfolio company OssDsign has decided to carry out a fully guaranteed rights issue of SEK 240 million in combination with overallotment options of up to approximately SEK 30 million – a total of approximately SEK 270 million. The purpose of the financing is, among other things, to accelerate the company's development through the new strategy program ASCENT25. The guarantors of the rights issue include several of the company's previous major shareholders, including Karolinska Development, SEB Venture Capital and Fouriertransform. In connection with the rights issue, OssDsign presents a new corporate strategy with the purpose of realizing its potential and accelerating the development towards a positive cash flow by 2025. The great interest in the issue reflects confidence in OssDsign's capacity to advance to a new level. The new strategy, ASCENT25, aims to accelerate the compa

Karolinska Developments portföljbolag OssDsign genomför en fullt garanterad företrädesemission och lanserar ny bolagsstrategi2.3.2021 17:02:24 CETPressemelding

STOCKHOLM, SVERIGE 2 mars 2021. Karolinska Development AB (Nasdaq Stockholm: KDEV) meddelar idag att styrelsen i portföljbolaget OssDsign har beslutat att genomföra en fullt garanterad företrädesemission om SEK 240 miljoner i kombination med övertilldelningsoptioner om upp till cirka SEK 30 miljoner – totalt cirka SEK 270 miljoner. Syftet med finansieringen är bland annat att acclerera bolagets utveckling genom det nya strategiprogrammet ASCENT25. Företrädesemissionens garanter inkluderar flera av bolagets tidigare storägare, bland annat Karolinska Development, SEB Venture Capital och Fouriertransform. I samband med emissionsbeslutet presenterar OssDsign en ny bolagsstrategi vars syfte är att realisera dess potential och acclerera utvecklingen mot ett positivt kassaflöde senast 2025. Den stora intresset för emissionen speglar förtroendet för OssDsigns kapacitet att avancera till en ny nivå. Den nya strategin, ASCENT25, avser att accelerera företagets tillväxt, värdeskapande och inno

USD TENDER OPERATION ANNOUNCEMENT2.3.2021 16:20:00 CETPress release

Bid date, 2021-03-04Bid Date2021-03-04Bid times14.00-14.30 (CET/CEST) on the Bid dateOfferent AmountUSD 10 billionMaximum Permitted Volume of BidsUSD 4 billion from an individual institutionSettlement Date2021-03-08Minimum Permitted Bid Volume100 USD million per bidMaximum Allocation40 per cent of the Offerend amountAllocation timeNot later than 15.00 (CET/CEST) on the Bid dateMaturity Date2021-05-28Maximum Number of Bids10 per individual institutionLowest Interest Supplement0.25 percentage pointsConfirmation of bids to e-maileol@riksbank.se Stockholm, 2021-03-02 This is a translation of the special terms and conditions published on www.riksbank.se. In the case of any inconsistency between the English translation and the Swedish language version, the Swedish language version shall prevail. Complete terms and conditions can be retrieved at www.riksbank.se.

RAPALA VMC CORPORATION - FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE STATEMENT 2020 PUBLISHED2.3.2021 16:00:00 CETPress release

Rapala VMC Corporation Stock Exchange Release March 2, 2021 at 5:00 p.m. RAPALA VMC CORPORATION - FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE STATEMENT 2020 PUBLISHED Rapala VMC Corporation’s Financial Statements and Corporate Governance Statement 2020 have been published as attachments to this stock exchange release. These statements and other investor information as well as report on corporate responsibility and remuneration report are available on the Group’s corporate website at www.rapalavmc.com in English and Finnish. For the first time, Rapala VMC Corporation publishes the Financial Statements in accordance with European Single Electronic Format (ESEF) reporting requirements. In line with the ESEF requirements, the primary statements have been labelled with XBRL tags. These XBRL tags have not been subject to audit. RAPALA VMC CORPORATION Nicolas Warchalowski President and Chief Executive Officer For further information: Olli Aho, Investor Relations, tel. +358 9 7562 540 Distri

Novartis shareholders approve all resolutions proposed by the Board of Directors at the Annual General Meeting2.3.2021 15:26:23 CETPress release

Shareholders approve 24th consecutive dividend increase to CHF 3.00 (+1.7%) per share for 2020; representing a 3.8% yield1 and approximately 63% payout of free cash flow Shareholders confirm Dr. Joerg Reinhardt as Chairman of the Board of Directors as well as all other members who stood for re-election Shareholders approve all other proposals of the Board of Directors, including the 2020 Compensation Report in an advisory vote, as well as the future Board and Executive Committee compensation in separate binding votes Basel, March 2, 2021 — Novartis shareholders today agreed to the Board of Directors’ recommendations for all proposed resolutions at the Group’s Annual General Meeting (AGM). In accordance with the Swiss COVID-19 Ordinance 3, the 2021 AGM was held without shareholders being physically present. Accordingly, shareholders exercised their shareholder rights via the Independent Proxy and could follow the AGM via a live webcast. In addition, shareholders had the opportunity to s

project44 Unveils Supply Chain Visibility Conference Transform 20212.3.2021 15:00:00 CETPress release

project44 Brings Together Global Community at Virtual Conference for Supply Chain Innovators CHICAGO and AALBORG, Denmark, March 02, 2021 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- project44, the world’s leading Advanced Visibility Platform™ for shippers and logistics service providers, today announced Transform, a virtual conference for supply chain innovators taking place on March 9, 2021 in North America and March 10, 2021 in Europe. Through thought leadership sessions, product training and networking opportunities, this event will provide a global platform for supply chain professionals across sectors to discuss topics ranging from visibility solutions to digitization. The conference will feature thought leaders from across the industry, including: Jett McCandless, CEO and founder at project44 Vernon O’Donnell, Chief Product Officer at project44 Travis Schmidt, Head of NA Transportation at Alcon Laboratories Martynas Sarapinas, CIO at Girteka Bart De Muynck, VP, Research at Gartner Steffen Wagner, Global