GlobeNewswire by notified

CORRECTION - Zoom Reports Financial Results for the Second Quarter of Fiscal Year 2022

Share
  • Secondquarter total revenue of $1,021.5 million, up 54% year over year
  • Number of customers contributing more than $100,000 in TTM revenue up 131% year over year
  • Second quarter GAAP operating margin of 28.8% and non-GAAP operating margin of 41.6%

SAN JOSE, Calif., Aug. 30, 2021 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Zoom Video Communications, Inc. (NASDAQ: ZM) is updating this press release to include the “Amortization on marketable securities” line item in its condensed consolidated statements of cash flows. Complete corrected text follows.

Zoom Video Communications, Inc. (NASDAQ: ZM) today announced financial results for the second fiscal quarter ended July 31, 2021.

“In Q2, we achieved our first billion dollar revenue quarter while delivering strong profitability and cash flow,” said Zoom founder and CEO, Eric S. Yuan. “Q2 also marked several milestones on our expansion beyond the UC platform. We launched Zoom Apps, bringing over 50 apps directly into the Zoom experience, and Zoom Events, an all-in-one digital events service. Today we are a global brand counting over half a million customers with more than 10 employees, which we believe positions us extremely well to support organizations and individuals as they look to reimagine work, communications, and collaboration.”

Second Quarter Fiscal Year 2022 Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue: Total revenue for the second quarter was $1,021.5 million, up 54% year over year.
  • Income from Operations and Operating Margin: GAAP income from operations for the second quarter was $294.6 million, up from $188.1 million in the second quarter of fiscal year 2021. After adjusting for stock-based compensation expense and related payroll taxes, acquisition-related expenses, and expenses related to charitable donation of common stock, non-GAAP income from operations for the second quarter was $424.7 million, up from $277.0 million in the second quarter of fiscal year 2021. For the second quarter, GAAP operating margin was 28.8% and non-GAAP operating margin was 41.6%.
  • Net Income and Diluted Net Income Per Share: GAAP net income attributable to common stockholders for the second quarter was $316.9 million, or $1.04 per share, up from $185.7 million, or $0.63 per share in the second quarter of fiscal year 2021.

    Non-GAAP net income for the quarter was $415.1 million, after adjusting for stock-based compensation expense and related payroll taxes, acquisition-related expenses, gains on strategic investments, undistributed earnings attributable to participating securities, and expenses related to charitable donation of common stock. Non-GAAP net income per share was $1.36. In the second quarter of fiscal year 2021, non-GAAP net income was $274.8 million, or $0.92 per share.
  • Cash and Marketable Securities: Total cash, cash equivalents, and marketable securities, excluding restricted cash, as of July 31, 2021 was $5.1 billion.
  • Cash Flow: Net cash provided by operating activities was $468.0 million for the second quarter, compared to $401.3 million in the second quarter of fiscal year 2021. Free cash flow, which is net cash provided by operating activities less purchases of property and equipment, was $455.0 million, compared to $373.4 million in the second quarter of fiscal year 2021.

Customer Metrics: Drivers of total revenue included acquiring new customers and expanding across existing customers. At the end of the second quarter of fiscal year 2022, Zoom had:

  • 2,278 customers contributing more than $100,000 in trailing 12 months revenue, up approximately 131% from the same quarter last fiscal year.
  • Approximately 504,900 customers with more than 10 employees, up approximately 36% from the same quarter last fiscal year.
  • A trailing 12-month net dollar expansion rate in customers with more than 10 employees above 130% for the 13th consecutive quarter.

Financial Outlook: Zoom is providing the following guidance for its third quarter fiscal year 2022 and its full fiscal year 2022.

  • Third Quarter Fiscal Year 2022: Total revenue is expected to be between $1.015 billion and $1.020 billion and non-GAAP income from operations is expected to be between $340.0 million and $345.0 million. Non-GAAP diluted EPS is expected to be between $1.07 and $1.08 with approximately 309 million non-GAAP weighted average shares outstanding.
  • Full Fiscal Year 2022: Total revenue is expected to be between $4.005 billion and $4.015 billion. Non-GAAP income from operations is expected to be between $1.500 billion and $1.510 billion. Non-GAAP diluted EPS is expected to be between $4.75 and $4.79 with approximately 308 million non-GAAP weighted average shares outstanding.

Additional information on Zoom's reported results, including a reconciliation of the non-GAAP results to their most comparable GAAP measures, is included in the financial tables below. A reconciliation of non-GAAP guidance measures to corresponding GAAP measures is not available on a forward-looking basis without unreasonable effort due to the uncertainty of expenses that may be incurred in the future, although it is important to note that these factors could be material to Zoom's results computed in accordance with GAAP.

A supplemental financial presentation and other information can be accessed through Zoom’s investor relations website at investors.zoom.us.

Zoom Video Earnings Call
Zoom will host a Zoom Video Webinar for investors on August 30, 2021 at 2:00 p.m. Pacific Time / 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time to discuss the company’s financial results and business highlights. Investors are invited to join the Zoom Video Webinar by visiting: https://investors.zoom.us/

About Zoom
Zoom is for you. We help you express ideas, connect to others, and build toward a future limited only by your imagination. Our frictionless communications platform is the only one that started with video as its foundation, and we have set the standard for innovation ever since. That is why we are an intuitive, scalable, and secure choice for large enterprises, small businesses, and individuals alike. Founded in 2011, Zoom is publicly traded (NASDAQ:ZM) and headquartered in San Jose, California. Visit zoom.com and follow @zoom.

Forward-Looking Statements
This press release contains express and implied “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995, including statements regarding our financial outlook for the third quarter of fiscal year 2022 and full fiscal year 2022, Zoom’s growth strategy and business aspirations to support organizations and people on multiple fronts as they look to reimagine work, communications and collaboration. In some cases, you can identify forward-looking statements by terms such as “anticipate,” “believe,” “estimate,” “expect,” “intend,” “may,” “might,” “plan,” “project,” “will,” “would,” “should,” “could,” “can,” “predict,” “potential,” “target,” “explore,” “continue,” or the negative of these terms, and similar expressions intended to identify forward-looking statements. By their nature, these statements are subject to numerous uncertainties and risks, including factors beyond our control, that could cause actual results, performance or achievement to differ materially and adversely from those anticipated or implied in the statements, including: declines in new customers and hosts, renewals or upgrades, difficulties in evaluating our prospects and future results of operations given our limited operating history, competition from other providers of communications platforms, continued uncertainty regarding the extent and duration of the impact of COVID-19 and the responses of government and private industry thereto, including the potential effect on our user growth rate once the impact of the COVID-19 pandemic tapers, particularly as a vaccine becomes widely available, and users return to work or school or are otherwise no longer subject to shelter-in-place mandates, as well as the impact of COVID-19 on the overall economic environment, any or all of which will have an impact on demand for remote work solutions for businesses as well as overall distributed, face-to-face interactions and collaboration using Zoom, delays or outages in services from our co-located data centers, and failures in internet infrastructure or interference with broadband access which could cause current or potential users to believe that our systems are unreliable. Additional risks and uncertainties that could cause actual outcomes and results to differ materially from those contemplated by the forward-looking statements are included under the caption “Risk Factors” and elsewhere in our most recent filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission (the “SEC”), including our quarterly report on Form 10-Q for the fiscal quarter ended April 30, 2021. Forward-looking statements speak only as of the date the statements are made and are based on information available to Zoom at the time those statements are made and/or management's good faith belief as of that time with respect to future events.  Zoom assumes no obligation to update forward-looking statements to reflect events or circumstances after the date they were made, except as required by law.

Non-GAAP Financial Measures
Zoom has provided in this press release financial information that has not been prepared in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles in the United States (“GAAP”). Zoom uses these non-GAAP financial measures internally in analyzing its financial results and believes that use of these non-GAAP financial measures is useful to investors as an additional tool to evaluate ongoing operating results and trends and in comparing Zoom’s financial results with other companies in its industry, many of which present similar non-GAAP financial measures.

Non-GAAP financial measures are not meant to be considered in isolation or as a substitute for comparable GAAP financial measures and should be read only in conjunction with Zoom’s condensed consolidated financial statements prepared in accordance with GAAP. A reconciliation of Zoom’s historical non-GAAP financial measures to the most directly comparable GAAP measures has been provided in the financial statement tables included in this press release, and investors are encouraged to review the reconciliation.

Non-GAAP Income From Operations and Non-GAAP Operating Margins. Zoom defines non-GAAP income from operations as income from operations excluding stock-based compensation expense and related payroll taxes, expenses related to charitable donation of common stock, acquisition-related expenses, and litigation settlements, net. Zoom excludes stock-based compensation expense and expenses related to charitable donation of common stock because they are non-cash in nature and excluding these expenses provides meaningful supplemental information regarding Zoom’s operational performance and allows investors the ability to make more meaningful comparisons between Zoom’s operating results and those of other companies. Zoom excludes the amount of employer payroll taxes related to employee stock plans, which is a cash expense, in order for investors to see the full effect that excluding stock-based compensation expense had on Zoom's operating results. In particular, this expense is dependent on the price of our common stock and other factors that are beyond our control and do not correlate to the operation of the business. Zoom views acquisition-related expenses when applicable, such as amortization of acquired intangible assets, transaction costs, and acquisition-related retention payments that are directly related to business combinations as events that are not necessarily reflective of operational performance during a period. Zoom excludes significant litigation settlements, net of amounts covered by insurance, that we deem not to be in the ordinary course of our business. In particular, Zoom believes the consideration of measures that exclude such expenses can assist in the comparison of operational performance in different periods which may or may not include such expenses and assist in the comparison with the results of other companies in the industry.

Non-GAAP Net Income and Non-GAAP Net Income Per Share, Basic and Diluted. Zoom defines non-GAAP net income and non-GAAP net income per share, basic and diluted, as GAAP net income attributable to common stockholders and GAAP net income per share attributable to common stockholders, basic and diluted, respectively, adjusted to exclude stock-based compensation expense and related payroll taxes, expenses related to charitable donation of common stock, acquisition-related expenses, litigation settlements, net, gains on strategic investments, and undistributed earnings attributable to participating securities. Zoom excludes gains on strategic investments because given the size and volatility in the ongoing adjustments to the valuation of our strategic investments, we believe that excluding these gains or losses facilitates a more meaningful evaluation of our operational performance. Zoom excludes undistributed earnings attributable to participating securities because they are considered by management to be outside of Zoom’s core operating results, and excluding them provides investors and management with greater visibility to the underlying performance of Zoom’s business operations, facilitates comparison of its results with other periods and may also facilitate comparison with the results of other companies in the industry.

In order to calculate non-GAAP net income per share, basic and diluted, Zoom uses a non-GAAP weighted-average share count. Zoom defines non-GAAP weighted-average shares used to compute non-GAAP net income per share, basic and diluted, as GAAP weighted average shares used to compute net income per share attributable to common stockholders, basic and diluted, adjusted to reflect the common stock issued in connection with the IPO, including the concurrent private placement, that are outstanding as of the end of the period as if they were outstanding as of the beginning of the period for comparability.

Free Cash Flow. Zoom defines free cash flow as GAAP net cash provided by operating activities less purchases of property and equipment. Zoom considers free cash flow to be a liquidity measure that provides useful information to management and investors regarding net cash provided by operating activities and cash used for investments in property and equipment required to maintain and grow the business.

Customer Metrics
Zoom defines a customer as a separate and distinct buying entity, which can be a single paid host or an organization of any size (including a distinct unit of an organization) that has multiple paid hosts.

Zoom calculates net dollar expansion rate as of a period end by starting with the annual recurring revenue (“ARR”) from all customers with more than 10 employees as of 12 months prior (“Prior Period ARR”). Zoom defines ARR as the annualized revenue run rate of subscription agreements from all customers at a point in time. We then calculate the ARR from these customers as of the current period end (“Current Period ARR”), which includes any upsells, contraction, and attrition. Zoom divides the Current Period ARR by the Prior Period ARR to arrive at the net dollar expansion rate. For the trailing 12 months calculation, Zoom takes an average of the net dollar expansion rate over the trailing 12 months.

Press Relations

Colleen Rodriguez
Global Public Relations Lead for Zoom
press@zoom.us

Investor Relations

Tom McCallum
Head of Investor Relations for Zoom
investors@zoom.us



Zoom Video Communications, Inc.
Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets
(Unaudited, in thousands)

As of
July 31,
2021
January 31,
2021
Assets
Current assets:
Cash and cash equivalents$1,931,370$2,240,303
Marketable securities3,174,0292,004,410
Accounts receivable, net395,266294,703
Deferred contract acquisition costs, current162,126136,630
Prepaid expenses and other current assets172,288116,819
Total current assets5,835,0794,792,865
Deferred contract acquisition costs, noncurrent154,971157,262
Property and equipment, net193,852149,924
Operating lease right-of-use assets91,08797,649
Strategic investments137,79518,668
Goodwill26,24724,340
Other assets, noncurrent69,56257,285
Total assets$6,508,593$5,297,993
Liabilities and stockholders’ equity
Current liabilities:
Accounts payable$49,762$8,664
Accrued expenses and other current liabilities482,162393,018
Deferred revenue, current1,154,449858,284
Total current liabilities1,686,3731,259,966
Deferred revenue, noncurrent23,57925,211
Operating lease liabilities, noncurrent83,00990,415
Other liabilities, noncurrent57,88461,634
Total liabilities1,850,8451,437,226
Stockholders’ equity:
Preferred stock
Common stock296292
Additional paid-in capital3,440,2223,187,168
Accumulated other comprehensive income147839
Retained earnings1,217,083672,468
Total stockholders’ equity4,657,7483,860,767
Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity$6,508,593$5,297,993

Note: The amount of unbilled accounts receivable included within accounts receivable, net on the condensed consolidated balance sheets was $35.4 million and $24.6 million as of July 31, 2021 and January 31, 2021, respectively.



Zoom Video Communications, Inc.
Condensed Consolidated Statements of Operations
(Unaudited, in thousands, except share and per share amounts)

Three Months Ended July 31, Six Months Ended July 31,
2021202020212020
Revenue$1,021,495$663,520$1,977,732$991,687
Cost of revenue261,256192,271526,250295,978
Gross profit760,239471,2491,451,482695,709
Operating expenses:
Research and development82,31142,734147,48669,123
Sales and marketing271,179159,173516,846280,729
General and administrative112,14681,238266,235134,368
Total operating expenses465,636283,145930,567484,220
Income from operations294,603188,104520,915211,489
Gains on strategic investments32,07632,0762,538
Interest income and other, net(2,795)2,081(176)5,333
Income before provision for income taxes323,884190,185552,815219,360
Provision for income taxes6,8004,1968,2006,296
Net income317,084185,989544,615213,064
Undistributed earnings attributable to participating securities(154)(247)(309)(305)
Net income attributable to common stockholders$316,930$185,742$544,306$212,759
Net income per share attributable to common stockholders:
Basic$1.07$0.66$1.85$0.76
Diluted$1.04$0.63$1.78$0.72
Weighted-average shares used in computing net income per share attributable to common stockholders:
Basic295,712,675282,850,805294,769,619281,394,901
Diluted305,861,051297,162,309305,652,628296,408,229



Zoom Video Communications, Inc.
Condensed Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows
(Unaudited, in thousands)

Three Months Ended July 31, Six Months Ended July 31,
2021202020212020
Cash flows from operating activities:
Net income$317,084$185,989$544,615$213,064
Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided by operating activities:
Stock-based compensation expense102,14256,855201,11185,632
Amortization of deferred contract acquisition costs41,62624,49479,39240,781
Gains on strategic investments(32,076)(32,076)(2,538)
Charitable donation of common stock22,31223,312
Provision for accounts receivable allowances10,53711,09114,59214,959
Depreciation and amortization12,0286,47522,69111,814
Non-cash operating lease cost4,3592,3498,6334,597
Amortization on marketable securities7,04194712,6371,190
Other(6)(36)264838
Changes in operating assets and liabilities:
Accounts receivable(41,594)(54,425)(117,259)(196,926)
Prepaid expenses and other assets(27,395)(4,649)(57,370)(53,729)
Deferred contract acquisition costs(54,784)(88,936)(102,597)(213,790)
Accounts payable42,3689,11543,96010,871
Accrued expenses and other liabilities5,15334,74493,809202,066
Deferred revenue85,740196,287296,636519,149
Operating lease liabilities, net(4,211)(1,266)(7,724)(979)
Net cash provided by operating activities468,012401,3461,001,314660,311
Cash flows from investing activities:
Purchases of marketable securities(669,136)(277,336)(2,094,587)(484,882)
Maturities of marketable securities500,859150,324791,906287,338
Sales of marketable securities119,56910,284119,56936,897
Purchases of property and equipment(12,975)(27,981)(92,049)(35,253)
Purchases of strategic investments(80,400)(86,900)(13,000)
Cash paid for acquisition, net of cash acquired(2,121)(26,486)(2,121)(26,486)
Purchase of intangible assets(1,332)(1,494)
Other1,319
Net cash used in investing activities(144,204)(172,527)(1,364,182)(235,561)
Cash flows from financing activities:
Proceeds from issuance of common stock for employee stock purchase plan37,84620,76037,84620,760
Proceeds from employee equity transactions to be remitted to employees and tax authorities, net28,88415,92518,900234,465
Proceeds from exercise of stock options4,6537,8318,02117,417
Other337
Net cash provided by financing activities71,38344,51665,104272,642
Net increase (decrease) in cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash395,191273,335(297,764)697,392
Cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash – beginning of period1,600,161758,1392,293,116334,082
Cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash – end of period$1,995,352$1,031,474$1,995,352$1,031,474



Zoom Video Communications, Inc.
Reconciliation of GAAP to Non-GAAP Measures
(Unaudited, in thousands, except share and per share amounts)

Three Months Ended July 31, Six Months Ended July 31,
2021202020212020
GAAP income from operations$294,603$188,104$520,915$211,489
Adjustments:
Stock-based compensation expense and related payroll taxes116,74261,602221,11791,848
Litigation settlements, net66,916
Acquisition-related expenses13,3204,94216,6044,942
Charitable donation of common stock22,31223,312
Non-GAAP income from operations$424,665$276,960$825,552$331,591
GAAP net income attributable to common stockholders$316,930$185,742$544,306$212,759
Adjustments:
Stock-based compensation expense and related payroll taxes116,74261,602221,11791,848
Litigation settlements, net66,916
Gains on strategic investments(32,076)(32,076)
Acquisition-related expenses13,3204,94216,6044,942
Charitable donation of common stock22,31223,312
Undistributed earnings attributable to participating securities154247309305
Non-GAAP net income$415,070$274,845$817,176$333,166
Net income per share - basic and diluted:
GAAP net income per share - basic$1.07$0.66$1.85$0.76
Non-GAAP net income per share - basic$1.40$0.97$2.77$1.18
GAAP net income per share - diluted$1.04$0.63$1.78$0.72
Non-GAAP net income per share - diluted$1.36$0.92$2.67$1.12
GAAP and non-GAAP weighted-average shares used to compute net income per share - basic295,712,675282,850,805294,769,619281,394,901
GAAP and non-GAAP weighted-average shares used to compute net income per share - diluted305,861,051297,162,309305,652,628296,408,229
Net cash provided by operating activities$468,012$401,346$1,001,314$660,311
Less:
Purchases of property and equipment(12,975)(27,981)(92,049)(35,253)
Free cash flow (non-GAAP)$455,037$373,365$909,265$625,058
Net cash used in investing activities$(144,204)$(172,527)$(1,364,182)$(235,561)
Net cash provided by financing activities$71,383$44,516$65,104$272,642


To view this piece of content from www.globenewswire.com, please give your consent at the top of this page.
To view this piece of content from ml.globenewswire.com, please give your consent at the top of this page.

About GlobeNewswire by notified

GlobeNewswire by notified
GlobeNewswire by notified
One Liberty Plaza - 165 Broadway
NY 10006 New York

https://notified.com

GlobeNewswire by notified is one of the world's largest newswire distribution networks, specializing in the delivery of corporate press releases financial disclosures and multimedia content to the media, investment community, individual investors and the general public.

Subscribe to releases from GlobeNewswire by notified

Subscribe to all the latest releases from GlobeNewswire by notified by registering your e-mail address below. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Latest releases from GlobeNewswire by notified

Information on the total number of voting rights and shares26.11.2021 22:30:00 CET | Press release

REGULATED INFORMATION Information on the total number of voting rights and shares Mont-Saint-Guibert (Belgium), November 26, 2021, 10:30 pm CET / 4:30 pm ET – In accordance with article 15 of the Law of 2 May 2007 on the disclosure of large shareholdings, Nyxoah SA(Euronext Brussels and Nasdaq: NYXH) publishes the belowinformation following the exercise of subscription rights and the issue of new shares. Share capital: EUR 4,427,369.69 Total number of securities carrying voting rights: 25,772,359 (all ordinary shares) Total number of voting rights (= denominator): 25,772,359 (all relating to ordinary shares) Number of rights to subscribe to securities carrying voting rights not yet issued: 105 “2016 ESOP Warrants” issued on November 3, 2016, entitling their holders to subscribe to a total number of 52,500 securities carrying voting rights (all ordinary shares); 100 “2018 ESOP Warrants” issued on December 12, 2018, entitling their holders to subscribe to a total number of 50,000 securit

Fobi to Host Shareholder Update and Earnings Webinar26.11.2021 17:57:56 CET | Press release

VANCOUVER, British Columbia, Nov. 26, 2021 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Fobi AI Inc. (FOBI:TSXV) (FOBIF:OTCQB) (the “Company” or “Fobi”), a leading data intelligence company using artificial intelligence to help clients turn real-time data into actionable insights and personalized customer engagement, is pleased to announce that Fobi will host a virtual-only shareholder update webinar on Thursday, December 2, 2021, from 9-10am PST (12-1pm EST). The shareholder update webinar will be facilitated by Rob Anson, CEO and Mark Lotz, CFO, who will review the company's most recent reporting period as well as discuss milestones, financial strength, M&A and the outlook for the remainder of the fiscal year. Fobi CEO Rob Anson and CFO Mark Lotz will facilitate pre-submitted and live-chat questions and answers. The company will answer pre-submitted and live questions at the conclusion of prepared remarks. Investors are asked to submit their questions to ir@fobi.ai. To register for this webinar, please visit

Nordic American Tankers Ltd (NYSE: NAT) – Purchase of shares by NAT board member Alexander Hansson (DUPLICATE)26.11.2021 16:25:26 CET | Press release

Friday, November 26, 2021 Dear Shareholders and Investors, Alexander Hansson, Board member in Nordic American Tankers Ltd and son of Herbjorn Hansson, the NAT Founder, Chairman and CEO, has today bought 50,000 share in NAT at $1.8564 per share. Following the transaction, Alexander Hansson privately owns 1,035,000 shares in Nordic American Tankers Ltd. As in the past, the Hansson family is the largest private shareholder in NAT. Alexander Hansson commented: “Uncertain times are normally good for our tankers. The recent set-back in stock markets is a good opportunity to accumulate shares” Sincerely, Herbjorn Hansson Founder, Chairman & CEO Nordic American Tankers Ltd. www.nat.bm CAUTIONARY STATEMENT REGARDING FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS Matters discussed in this press release may constitute forward-looking statements. The Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995 provides safe harbor protections for forward-looking statements in order to encourage companies to provide prospective i

CONDITIONS FOR RIKSBANK REVERSED AUCTIONS SEK GOVERNMENT BONDS26.11.2021 16:20:00 CET | Press release

Bid procedure, 2021-12-03BondsSWEDISH GOVERNMENT: 1062. SE0013935319. 2031-05-12 SWEDISH GOVERNMENT: 1063, SE0015193313, 2045-11-24 Bid date2021-12-03Bid times09.00-10.00 (CET/CEST) on the Bid dateRequested volume (corresponding nominal amount)1062: 500 mln SEK +/-250 mln SEK 1063: 500 mln SEK +/-250 mln SEK Highest permitted bid volume (corresponding nominal amount)1062: 500 mln SEK per bid 1063: 500 mln SEK per bid Lowest permitted bid volume (corresponding nominal amount)SEK 50 million per bidExpected allocation timeNot later than 10.15 (CET/CEST) on the Bid dateDelivery and payment date2021-12-07Delivery of bondsTo the Riksbank's account in Euroclear Sweden AB's securities settlement system 1 4948 6383 Stockholm, 2021-11-26 This is a translation of the special terms and conditions published on www.riksbank.se. In the case of any inconsistency between the English translation and the Swedish language version, the Swedish language version shall prevail. Complete terms and conditions c

CONDITIONS FOR RIKSBANK REVERSED AUCTIONS SEK TREASURY BILLS26.11.2021 16:20:00 CET | Press release

Bid procedure, 2021-12-01BillsSWEDISH T-BILL: SE0017084494. 2022-02-16 SWEDISH T-BILL: SE0015659529, 2022-03-16 Bid date2021-12-01Bid times10.00-11.00 (CET/CEST) on the Bid dateRequested volume (corresponding nominal amount)SE0017084494: 500 mln SEK +/-250 mln SEK SE0015659529: 1000 mln SEK +/-500 mln SEK Highest permitted bid volume (corresponding nominal amount)SE0017084494: 500 mln SEK per bid SE0015659529: 1000 mln SEK per bid Lowest permitted bid volume (corresponding nominal amount)SEK 50 million per bidExpected allocation timeNot later than 11.15 (CET/CEST) on the Bid dateDelivery and payment date2021-12-03Delivery of billsTo the Riksbank's account in Euroclear Sweden AB's securities settlement system 1 4948 6383 Stockholm, 2021-11-26 This is a translation of the special terms and conditions published on www.riksbank.se. In the case of any inconsistency between the English translation and the Swedish language version, the Swedish language version shall prevail. Complete terms an

CONDITIONS FOR RIKSBANK BID PROCEDURE KOMMUNINVEST BONDS26.11.2021 16:20:00 CET | Press release

Bid procedure, 2021-11-30BondsKOMMUNINVEST I SVERIGE: 2311. SE0010948240. 2023-11-13 KOMMUNINVEST I SVERIGE: 2505, SE0011414010, 2025-05-12 KOMMUNINVEST I SVERIGE: G23, XS1897258098, 2023-06-01 BidsBids on interest and volume are entered via Bloomberg Bond Auction SystemBid date2021-11-30Bid times10.00-11.00Requested volume (corresponding nominal amount)2311: 750 mln SEK +/-400 mln SEK 2505: 500 mln SEK +/-250 mln SEK G23: 250 mln SEK +/-150 mln SEK Highest permitted bid volume (corresponding nominal amount)2311: 750 mln SEK per bid 2505: 500 mln SEK per bid G23: 250 mln SEK per bid Lowest permitted bid volume (corresponding nominal amount)SEK 50 million per bidExpected allocation timeNot later than 11.15 (CET/CEST) on the Bid dateDelivery and payment date2021-12-02Delivery of bondsTo the Riksbank's account in Euroclear Sweden AB's securities settlement system 1 4948 6383General Terms and ConditionsGeneral Terms and Conditions General Terms and Conditions för the Riksbank’s Purchases o

CONDITIONS FOR THE RIKSBANK´S PURCHASES OF COMMERCIAL PAPER26.11.2021 16:20:00 CET | Press release

Bid procedure, 2021-12-01CertificateCommercial paper issued in SEK by non-financial companies with their registered office in Sweden and with a remaining maturity of up to six months on the Bid date. i.e. with the latest maturity date as of 2022-06-01 Delivery may not be made in commercial paper purchased by the Counterparty from the issuer less than one week prior to the date for announcing the Special terms, i.e. the purchase may not have been made after 2021-11-19 BidsCounterparties may make one bid per Credit rating class and maturity class. Bids are made to tel 08-696 69 70 and confirmed by e-mail to EOL@riksbank.se.Bid date2021-12-01Bid times09.00-09.30 (CET/CEST) on the Bid dateRequested volume (corresponding nominal amount)SEK 4 billionHighest permitted bid volume (corresponding nominal amount)The total bid volume from one Counterparty for the two Credit rating classes may not exceed SEK 4 billion. No bid may contain Commercial paper in excess of SEK 250 million issued by the s