GlobeNewswire by notified

Transactions in connection with share buyback programme

Share

Company Announcement

Copenhagen, 8 July 2024
No. 30/2024

Transactions in connection with share buyback programme
ISS A/S, a leading workplace experience and facility management company, announced on 22 February 2024 a new share buyback programme, see company announcement no. 4/2024. The share buyback programme is executed in accordance Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 16 April 2014 (the “Market Abuse Regulation”) and the Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1052 of 8 March 2016, also referred to as the Safe Harbour Regulation.

Through the programme, ISS wishes to redistribute excess cash to shareholders. The purpose of the share buy-back programme is to (i) reduce the share capital and (ii) meet obligations arising from ISS’ share-based incentive programmes.

Under the programme, ISS will repurchase shares for a maximum consideration of DKK 1 billion from 22 February 2024 to 19 February 2025 at the latest, both days inclusive. The first tranche of the programme of up to DKK 500 million commenced on 22 February 2024 and complete no later than 9 August 2024.

The following transactions have been made under the programme:

Number of sharesAverage purchase price, DKKTransaction value, DKK
Accumulated, last announcement2,985,005126.76378,374,138
1 July 202433,000122.364,037,864
2 July 202433,000119.603,946,836
3 July 202436,192118.464,287,272
4 July 202433,000122.594,045,331
5 July 202433,000122.884,055,146
Accumulated under the programme 3,153,197126.46398,746,587

Following the transactions stated above, ISS A/S owns a total of 2,860,752 treasury shares corresponding to 1.54% of the total share capital.

In accordance with the Market Abuse Regulation, the details of each transaction made under the share buyback programme are enclosed.

For investor enquiries
Jacob Johansen, Head of Group Investor Relations, +45 21 69 35 91

For media enquiries
Charlotte Holm, Head of External Communication, +45 41 76 19 89

About ISS

ISS is a leading, global provider of workplace and facility service solutions. In partnership with customers, ISS drives the engagement and well-being of people, minimises the impact on the environment, and protects and maintains property. ISS brings all of this to life through a unique combination of data, insight and service excellence at offices, factories, airports, hospitals and other locations across the globe. ISS has more than 350,000 employees around the globe, who we call “placemakers”. In 2023, Group revenue was DKK 78.7 billion. For more information on the ISS Group, visit www.issworld.com.

ISS A/S, ISIN DK0060542181, ISIN US4651472056, ISS Global A/S, ISIN XS2013618421, ISIN XS1145526825, ISIN XS1673102734, ISS Finance B.V., ISIN XS2199343513

Attachments

Subscribe to releases from GlobeNewswire by notified

Subscribe to all the latest releases from GlobeNewswire by notified by registering your e-mail address below. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Latest releases from GlobeNewswire by notified

Iveco Group signs a 150 million euro term loan facility with Cassa Depositi e Prestiti to support investments in research, development and innovation11.6.2024 12:00:00 CEST | Press release

Turin, 11th June 2024. Iveco Group N.V. (EXM: IVG), a global automotive leader active in the Commercial & Specialty Vehicles, Powertrain and related Financial Services arenas, has successfully signed a term loan facility of 150 million euros with Cassa Depositi e Prestiti (CDP), for the creation of new projects in Italy dedicated to research, development and innovation. In detail, through the resources made available by CDP, Iveco Group will develop innovative technologies and architectures in the field of electric propulsion and further develop solutions for autonomous driving, digitalisation and vehicle connectivity aimed at increasing efficiency, safety, driving comfort and productivity. The financed investments, which will have a 5-year amortising profile, will be made by Iveco Group in Italy by the end of 2025. Iveco Group N.V. (EXM: IVG) is the home of unique people and brands that power your business and mission to advance a more sustainable society. The eight brands are each a

DSV, 1115 - SHARE BUYBACK IN DSV A/S11.6.2024 11:22:17 CEST | Press release

Company Announcement No. 1115 On 24 April 2024, we initiated a share buyback programme, as described in Company Announcement No. 1104. According to the programme, the company will in the period from 24 April 2024 until 23 July 2024 purchase own shares up to a maximum value of DKK 1,000 million, and no more than 1,700,000 shares, corresponding to 0.79% of the share capital at commencement of the programme. The programme has been implemented in accordance with Regulation No. 596/2014 of the European Parliament and Council of 16 April 2014 (“MAR”) (save for the rules on share buyback programmes set out in MAR article 5) and the Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1052, also referred to as the Safe Harbour rules. Trading dayNumber of shares bought backAverage transaction priceAmount DKKAccumulated trading for days 1-25478,1001,023.01489,100,86026:3 June 20247,0001,050.597,354,13027:4 June 20245,0001,055.705,278,50028:6 June20243,0001,096.273,288,81029:7 June 20244,0001,106.174,424,68

Landsbankinn hf.: Offering of covered bonds11.6.2024 11:16:36 CEST | Press release

Landsbankinn will offer covered bonds for sale via auction held on Thursday 13 June at 15:00. An inflation-linked series, LBANK CBI 30, will be offered for sale. In connection with the auction, a covered bond exchange offering will take place, where holders of the inflation-linked series LBANK CBI 24 can sell the covered bonds in the series against covered bonds bought in the above-mentioned auction. The clean price of the bonds is predefined at 99,594. Expected settlement date is 20 June 2024. Covered bonds issued by Landsbankinn are rated A+ with stable outlook by S&P Global Ratings. Landsbankinn Capital Markets will manage the auction. For further information, please call +354 410 7330 or email verdbrefamidlun@landsbankinn.is.

Relay42 unlocks customer intelligence with a new insights and reporting module, powered by Amazon QuickSight11.6.2024 11:00:00 CEST | Press release

AMSTERDAM, June 11, 2024 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Relay42, a leading European Customer Data Platform (CDP), is leveraging Amazon QuickSight to power its new real-time customer intelligence, reporting, and dashboard module. Harnessing the breadth and quality of customer data, the new Insights module empowers marketing teams to dive deep into customer behaviors and gain invaluable insights into the performance of their marketing programs across all online, offline, paid, and owned marketing channels. Preview of the Relay42 Insights module, in pre-beta version Key capabilities of the Relay42 Insights module include: Deep insights into customer behaviors: With the Relay42 Insights module, marketers can ask unlimited questions about their data and gain a deeper understanding of how to serve their customers more effectively. Simplicity with AI-powered querying: Marketers can use artificial intelligence to query their data using natural language search, reducing the reliance on data scientists. Us

Metasphere Labs Announces X Spaces Event on the Topic of Green Bitcoin Mining and Sound Money for Sustainability11.6.2024 10:30:00 CEST | Press release

VANCOUVER, British Columbia, June 11, 2024 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Metasphere Labs Inc. (formerly Looking Glass Labs Ltd., "Metasphere Labs" or the "Company") (Cboe Canada: LABZ) (OTC: LABZF) (FRA: H1N) is thrilled to announce an engaging Twitter Spaces event on Green Bitcoin mining, energy markets, and sustainability on July 3, 2024 at 2 p.m. ET. Follow us on X at MetasphereLabs for updates and to join the event. What We'll Discuss Bitcoin Mining Basics: Understand the fundamentals of Bitcoin mining.Energy Market Dynamics: Explore how Bitcoin mining interacts with energy markets.Sustainable Innovations: Learn about our efforts to promote sustainability in Bitcoin mining.Sound Money: Discover how tamper-proof currency can enhance stability.Efficient Payment Rails: See how fast, neutral payment systems support humanitarian projects.Carbon Footprint: Compare Bitcoin's environmental impact with traditional banking. "We're excited to host this event and dive into the critical topics of Bitcoin

HiddenA line styled icon from Orion Icon Library.Eye