GlobeNewswire by notified

ROCKWOOL A/S – transactions in connection with share buy-back programme

Share

Company announcement
for ROCKWOOL A/S
Release no. 18 – 2024
to Nasdaq Copenhagen        

17 April 2024

ROCKWOOL A/S – transactions in connection with share buy-back programme

As mentioned in announcement no. 02/2024, ROCKWOOL A/S has initiated a share buy-back programme which will run from 8 February 2024 until 7 February 2025. During this period, the Company will buy own shares for up to a maximum of 160 MEUR.

The programme is implemented in accordance with EU Commission Regulation No 596/2014 of 16 April 2014 and EU Commission Delegated Regulation No 2016/1052 of 8 March 2016, which together constitute the “Safe Harbour” regulation.

The following transactions have been executed during the period 10 – 16 April 2024:

DateNumber of B sharesAverage purchase price
B shares (DKK)
Aggregate amount,
B shares (DKK)
[Accumulated, last announcement]113,300248,494,398
10 April 20241,0002,284.202,284,200
11 April 20245,0002,250.3411,251,700
12 April 20245,0002,244.6511,223,250
15 April 20244,0002,241.128,964,480
16 April 20244,0002,211.988,847,920
Accumulated under the programme (B shares)132,300291,065,948

With the transactions stated above, ROCKWOOL A/S owns 192,588 B shares corresponding to 0.89 percent of the Company’s total share capital.

An overview showing the transaction data for the period 10 – 16 April 2024 is enclosed.

Further information:        

Kim Junge Andersen
Senior Vice President, CFO
ROCKWOOL A/S
+45 46 55 80 15

Attachments

To view this piece of content from www.globenewswire.com, please give your consent at the top of this page.
To view this piece of content from ml-eu.globenewswire.com, please give your consent at the top of this page.

About GlobeNewswire by notified

GlobeNewswire by notified
GlobeNewswire by notified
One Liberty Plaza - 165 Broadway
NY 10006 New York

https://notified.com

GlobeNewswire by notified is one of the world's largest newswire distribution networks, specializing in the delivery of corporate press releases financial disclosures and multimedia content to the media, investment community, individual investors and the general public.

Subscribe to releases from GlobeNewswire by notified

Subscribe to all the latest releases from GlobeNewswire by notified by registering your e-mail address below. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Latest releases from GlobeNewswire by notified

Debitormassens sammensætning (CK92)23.5.2024 11:04:24 CEST | pressemeddelelse

I medfør af kapitalmarkedsloven § 24, oplyser DLR Kredit hermed om debitormassens sammensætning (CK92) pr. torsdag den 23 maj 2024. Oplysningerne fremgår af vedhæftede fil. Denne meddelelse er offentliggjort med henblik på opfyldelse af transparensdirektivets krav om offentliggørelse. Spørgsmål kan rettes til: Head of Rating & IR Jakob Kongsgaard Olsson, tlf. 33 42 07 06. Med venlig hilsen DLR Kredit A/S Vedhæftet fil ck92-2024-05-23

Major Shareholder Announcement23.5.2024 10:56:02 CEST | Press release

In accordance with Section 30 of the Capital Markets Act, Pandora A/S hereby announces that BlackRock, Inc. has notified the company that its subsidiary, BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Limited, now controls less than 5% of the voting rights and share capital in Pandora A/S. In total, BlackRock, Inc. controls 10.66% of the voting rights and share capital in Pandora A/S. ABOUT PANDORA Pandora is the world’s largest jewellery brand. The company designs, manufactures and markets hand-finished jewellery made from high-quality materials at accessible price points. Pandora jewellery is sold in more than 100 countries through 6,700 points of sale, including more than 2,600 concept stores. Headquartered in Copenhagen, Denmark, Pandora employs 33,000 people worldwide and crafts its jewellery at three facilities in Thailand. Pandora is committed to leadership in sustainability and is sourcing recycled silver and gold for all of its jewellery, just as the company has set out to halve greenho

CORRECTION: Suominen – transfer of the company’s own shares23.5.2024 10:45:00 CEST | Press release

Correction: Correct number of shares transferred on May 16, 2024 is 25,088 and the correct number of treasury shares after the transfer is 541,672. Original release on May 21, 2024 stated incorrectly that number of shares transferred would be 25,090 and the total number of treasury shares after the transfer would be 541,670. Suominen Corporation's stock exchange release on May 23, 2024 at 11:45 a.m. (EEST) Following the decision taken at Suominen’s Annual General Meeting on April 4, 2024, Suominen has transferred 25,088 shares to the members of the Board of Directors on May 16, 2024 as part of the remuneration of the Board. According to the decision taken at the Annual General Meeting, 25% of the annual remuneration is paid in the company’s shares. After the transfer, the company holds a total of 541,672 treasury shares. The resolutions of the Annual General Meeting were communicated in a stock exchange release on April 4, 2024. SUOMINEN CORPORATION For more information, please contact

Payara Services announced tech content media and community challenge23.5.2024 10:40:00 CEST | Press release

LONDON, May 23, 2024 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- The leader in application server technology, Payara Services Ltd., launched its inaugural Jakarta EE Media and Community challenge to foster innovation and knowledge-sharing within the Java community. Expert and entry-level Java specialists, tech writers and content developers are invited to submit content that focuses on Jakarta EE and Payara Platform application server. The contest challenges Java experts, tech writers, creatives and storytellers worldwide to showcase their talent and technical proficiency by developing captivating and technically accurate content of any written form. Discussing technical concepts behind Jakarta EE and the Payara Platform or offering insightful perspectives on real-world applications, submissions will contribute to expertise development and growth within the Jakarta EE community. The initiative is open for entries and will close on June 30, 2024. Submissions will be evaluated by an expert judging panel, includ

Informationsdokument – BI Boligejendomme A/S23.5.2024 10:26:48 CEST | pressemeddelelse

Informationsdokumentet er opdateret med en oplysning om, at bestyrelsen den 21. maj 2024 har truffet beslutning om at søge selskabet afviklet ved frivillig likvidation. Der henvises til selskabsmeddelelse offentliggjort den 21. maj 2024. Informationsdokumentet er vedlagt og kan downloades fra www.bankinvest.dk eller rekvireres ved henvendelse til BI Management A/S, Bredgade 40, 1260 København K, tlf. 77 30 90 00. Med venlig hilsen BI Boligejendomme A/S Ole Mikkelsen Direktør BI Management A/S Martin Fjordlund Smidt Direktør Vedhæftet fil Informationsdokument BI Boligejendomme AS 2024.05.23 inkl. bilag FINAL clean

HiddenA line styled icon from Orion Icon Library.Eye