GlobeNewswire by notified

19/2024・Trifork Holding AG – Weekly report on share buyback

Share

Company announcement no. 19 / 2024
Schindellegi, Switzerland – 18 March 2024

Trifork Holding AG – Weekly report on share buyback

On 2 November 2023, Trifork initiated a share buyback program in accordance with Regulation No. 596/2014 of the European Parliament and Council of 16 April 2014 (MAR) and Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1052, (Safe Harbour regulation). The share buyback program runs from 2 November 2023 up to and including no later than 31 March 2024. For details, please see announcement no. 17 of 31 October 2023.

Under the share buyback program, Trifork will purchase shares for up to a total of DKK 15 million (approximately EUR 2 million). Prior to the launch of the share buyback, Trifork held 232,497 treasury shares, corresponding to 1.2% of the share capital.

Under the program, the following transactions have been made:

Date     Number of shares       Average purchase price (DKK)       Transaction value (DKK)
Total, last announcement121,847117.0614,263,042
11 March 20241,000127.11127,110
12 March 20241,000127.59127,590
13 March 20241,000125.06125,060
14 March 2024800121.8197,448
15 March 2024600121.3672,816
Accumulated126,247117.3314,813,066


Since the share buyback program was initiated on 2 November 2023, the total number of repurchased shares is 126,247 at a total amount of DKK 14,813,066. As of 2 January 2024, 6,712 shares acquired through the share buyback program were utilized to fulfill Trifork’s obligations under its employee share program and allocated to employees. As of 1 March 2024, 17,048 shares acquired through the share buyback program were utilized to fulfill Trifork’s obligations under its employee share program and allocated to Executive Management.

With the transactions stated above, Trifork holds a total of 334,984 treasury shares, corresponding to 1.7% of total registered shares. The total number of registered shares in Trifork is 19,744,899. Adjusted for treasury shares, the number of outstanding shares is 19,409,915.


Information and questions

Frederik Svanholm, Group Investment Director, frsv@trifork.com, +41 79 357 73 17

About Trifork
Trifork is a global NextGen IT company that develops innovative software solutions in collaboration with its customers. The company has more than 1,200 employees across 72 business units in 15 countries. Trifork works in six business areas: Digital Health, FinTech, Smart Building, Smart Enterprise, Cloud Operations, and Cyber Protection. Trifork’s research and development takes place in Trifork Labs, where Trifork continuously invests in and develops technology companies. Trifork owns and operates the software conference brands GOTO and YOW! and the global GOTO tech community with more than 62 million video views online. Trifork Holding AG is a publicly listed company on Nasdaq Copenhagen. Learn more at trifork.com.

Attachment

To view this piece of content from www.globenewswire.com, please give your consent at the top of this page.
To view this piece of content from ml-eu.globenewswire.com, please give your consent at the top of this page.

About GlobeNewswire by notified

GlobeNewswire by notified
GlobeNewswire by notified
One Liberty Plaza - 165 Broadway
NY 10006 New York

https://notified.com

GlobeNewswire by notified is one of the world's largest newswire distribution networks, specializing in the delivery of corporate press releases financial disclosures and multimedia content to the media, investment community, individual investors and the general public.

Subscribe to releases from GlobeNewswire by notified

Subscribe to all the latest releases from GlobeNewswire by notified by registering your e-mail address below. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Latest releases from GlobeNewswire by notified

Novartis radioligand therapy Lutathera® FDA approved as first medicine specifically for pediatric patients with gastroenteropancreatic neuroendocrine tumors23.4.2024 19:42:34 CEST | Press release

Approval based on NETTER-P trial in which Lutathera demonstrated a consistent safety profile and comparable drug exposure between pediatric (ages 12-17) and adult patients Gastroenteropancreatic neuroendocrine tumors (GEP-NETs) are a rare cancer that is often unresectable and commonly diagnosed in the late stages of disease Novartis, a leader in radioligand therapy (RLT), is investigating a portfolio of RLTs to treat a broad range of cancers, including GEP-NETs, lung, prostate, breast, colon, brain and pancreatic cancers Basel, April 23, 2024 – Novartis today announced that the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) approved Lutathera® (USAN: lutetium Lu 177 dotatate / INN: lutetium (177Lu) oxodotreotide) for the treatment of pediatric patients 12 years and older with somatostatin receptor-positive (SSTR+) gastroenteropancreatic neuroendocrine tumors (GEP-NETs), including foregut, midgut, and hindgut NETs. This approval makes Lutathera the first therapy specifically reviewed and appro

Grant of warrants23.4.2024 19:20:21 CEST | Press release

23 April 2024 Announcement no. 9 Grant of Warrants COPENHAGEN, DENMARK and BOSTON, MA, USA, April 23, 2024 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) – The Board of Directors of BioPorto A/S (“BioPorto” or the “Company”) (CPH:BIOPOR) has resolved, in accordance with the annual general meeting’s resolution on April 27, 2023, to issue a total of 4,000,000 warrants to members of the Executive Management. Each warrant grants the holder the right to subscribe for one share in BioPorto. The exercise price is DKK 1.23 per share, corresponding to the closing price today on Nasdaq Copenhagen. The warrants are issued in accordance with section 18 a of the Articles of Association. Half of the warrants vest over a 2-year period, and the remaining half upon completion of a qualified capital raise in the Company with terms of qualification (including timing and amount of proceeds) to be defined by the Board of Directors. The warrants are otherwise subject to the Company’s incentive warrant program as included in Appendix 1 o

TrueCommerce leverer globale e-fakturerings- og CTC-løsninger til virksomheder, der har udfordringer med overholdelse23.4.2024 19:10:28 CEST | pressemeddelelse

Virksomheden er ene om at tilbyde en global løsning, der omfatter e-fakturering, CTC-løsninger og et omfattende EDI-netværk, alt sammen problemfritintegreret med B2B e-handels- og ERP-systemer KØBENHAVN, Danmark, April 23, 2024 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- TrueCommerce, en global leverandør af forsyningskæde- og handelspartnerforbindelser, integration og løsninger via flere kanaler, har i dag givet meddelelse om sin globale løsning til e-fakturering og Continuous Transaction Controls (CTC), der gør det muligt for organisationer at holde trit med de konstant skiftende juridiske krav overalt i verden og understøtter elektronisk fakturering, som opfylder de gældende krav. TrueCommerce er en global markedsaktør, der understøtter både e-fakturering og CTC og giver adgang til et omfattende globalt EDI-netværk samt B2B e-handel og ERP-integration. På grund af kompleksiteten i at navigere i et landskab af stadigt skiftende landespecifikke e-faktureringskrav og deadlines, står virksomheder over for en s

Festi hf.: Financial results for Q1 202423.4.2024 19:02:17 CEST | Press release

Key findings Sale of goods amounted to ISK 32,223 million, compared to ISK 29,484 million in the previous year, an increase of 9.3% between years.Gross profit from sales of goods and services amounted to ISK 7,033 million, an increase of 806 million or 12.9% between years.Profit Margins from sales of goods and services were 21.8% and increases by 0.7 p.p. from Q1 2023 but decreases by 1.2 p.p. from Q4 2023.Salaries and other personnel expenses increase by 7.5% and full-time equivalents by 2.5%.EBITDA amounted to ISK 1,898 million compared to ISK 1,401 million in Q1 2023, increase of 35.5% between years. Profit for the quarter amounted to ISK 202 million, or 2.9% of margin, a turnaround of ISK 293 million YoY.Net cash from operating activities was ISK 538 million or 7.6% of margin, compared to ISK 1,238 million last year.Equity at the end of Q1 2024 amounted to ISK 35,140 million with an equity ratio of 36.0%. EBITDA forecast for the year 2024 is raised by ISK 300 million and is now ISK

ASM reports first quarter 202423.4.2024 18:00:00 CEST | Press release

Almere, The Netherlands April 23, 2024, 6 p.m. CET Solid start of the year, Q1 orders supported by GAA and HBM ASM International N.V. (Euronext Amsterdam: ASM) today reports its Q1 2024 results (unaudited). Financial highlights € millionQ1 2023Q4 2023Q1 2024 New orders 647.4 677.5 697.9 yoy change % at constant currencies (6%) (14%) 10% Revenue 710.0 632.9 639.0 yoy change % at constant currencies 40% (7%) (8%) Gross profit margin % 49.4 % 47.2 % 52.9 % Adjusted gross profit margin 1 51.1 % 47.9 % 52.9 % Operating result 204.2 131.5 187.1 Operating result margin % 28.8 % 20.8 % 29.3 % Adjusted operating result 1 221.2 141.0 191.8 Adjusted operating result margin 1 31.2 % 22.3 % 30.0 % Net earnings 380.4 90.9 173.1 Adjusted net earnings 1 183.0 100.3 178.9 1 Adjusted figures are non-IFRS performance measures (previously referred to as "normalized"). Refer to Annex 3 for a reconciliation of non-IFRS performance measures. New orders of €698 million in Q1 2024 increased by 10% at constant

HiddenA line styled icon from Orion Icon Library.Eye