GlobeNewswire by notified

Iveco Group: periodic report on the buyback program

Share

Turin, 11th December 2023. Iveco Group N.V. (EXM: IVG) announces that, under the ongoing initial tranche of the common share buyback program announced on 14th April 2023, the Company completed on a daily basis, starting from 4th December 2023 to 8th December 2023 the following transactions:

DateNumber of repurchased Common SharesAverage net price (euro)Total net consideration (euro)
4 December 202336,0007.6118274,025.34
5 December 202336,0007.7060277,414.38
6 December 202335,0007.8616275,157.06
7 December 202334,5007.9324273,666.39
8 December 202335,2007.9369279,378.57
Total176,7007.80781,379,641.73

An overall overview of the purchases carried out under the current share buyback program as well as the details of the above transactions, are available on the Company’s corporate website at the following address: https://www.ivecogroup.com/investors/stock_information/share_buyback.

Iveco Group N.V. (EXM: IVG) is the home of unique people and brands that power your business and mission to advance a more sustainable society. The eight brands are each a major force in its specific business: IVECO, a pioneering commercial vehicles brand that designs, manufactures, and markets heavy, medium, and light-duty trucks; FPT Industrial, a global leader in a vast array of advanced powertrain technologies in the agriculture, construction, marine, power generation, and commercial vehicles sectors; IVECO BUS and HEULIEZ, mass-transit and premium bus and coach brands; IDV, for highly specialised defence and civil protection equipment; ASTRA, a leader in large-scale heavy-duty quarry and construction vehicles; MAGIRUS, the industry-reputed firefighting vehicle and equipment manufacturer; and IVECO CAPITAL, the financing arm which supports them all. Iveco Group employs more than 35,000 people around the world and has 20 industrial sites and 29 R&D centres. Further information is available on the Company’s website www.ivecogroup.com

Media Contacts:
Francesco Polsinelli, Tel: +39 335 1776091
Fabio Lepore, Tel: +39 335 7469007
E-mail: mediarelations@ivecogroup.com

Investor Relations:
Federico Donati, Tel: +39 011 0073539
E-mail: investor.relations@ivecogroup.com

Attachment

To view this piece of content from www.globenewswire.com, please give your consent at the top of this page.
To view this piece of content from ml-eu.globenewswire.com, please give your consent at the top of this page.

About GlobeNewswire by notified

GlobeNewswire by notified
GlobeNewswire by notified
One Liberty Plaza - 165 Broadway
NY 10006 New York

https://notified.com

GlobeNewswire by notified is one of the world's largest newswire distribution networks, specializing in the delivery of corporate press releases financial disclosures and multimedia content to the media, investment community, individual investors and the general public.

Subscribe to releases from GlobeNewswire by notified

Subscribe to all the latest releases from GlobeNewswire by notified by registering your e-mail address below. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Latest releases from GlobeNewswire by notified

Vow ASA: Full year and second half of 2023 results28.2.2024 23:11:51 CET | Press release

Oslo, 28 February 2024: Vow ASA (OSE: VOW) revenues for the full year 2023 were NOK 918.5 million, a 17 per cent increase from the year before. EBITDA before non-recurring items was negative NOK 23.4 million for the full year. In addition, the company recorded non-recurring items of negative NOK 31.3 million, mainly related to non-cash balance sheet clean-up in contract accruals. This resulted in a negative EBITDA for the year of NOK 54.7 million versus a positive NOK 85.5 million in 2022. “The year 2023 was a year of high activity and revenue. A large number of projects were successfully delivered. Activity in aftersales was increasing. We also secured important new contracts and moved into position for new projects in new industry verticals,” said Henrik Badin, CEO of Vow ASA. At the end of 2023, the order backlog was NOK 1 034 million and another NOK 921 million in options. The backlog and options are providing visibility for revenues and good margins well into 2025/26. “We have als

European Energy A/S: Notice to convene ordinary general meeting28.2.2024 23:08:42 CET | Press release

Company announcement 7/2024 (28.02.2024) The Board of Directors of the Company hereby convenes an ordinary general meeting of the Company, to be held on: Thursday 14 March 2024 at 09:30 CET at the address of the Company, Gyngemose Parkvej 50, 2860 Søborg, Denmark and electronically on Teams Agenda: Election of Chair of the Annual General Meeting.Report on the activities of the Company.Presentation of the annual report with the auditors’ report for approval and discharge of the Board of Directors and the Executive Board.Resolution on the appropriation of profit or treatment of loss according to the approved annual report.Election of members to the Board of Directors.Decision regarding remuneration to the Board of Directors for the financial year 2024. Amendments to the article of association.Election of Auditor(s).AOB. Attachment Notice to convene ordinary general meeting

European Energy A/S: Full-year Financial Report 2023 - Shows resilience and growth in turbulent year28.2.2024 23:00:49 CET | Press release

Company announcement 6/2024 (28.02.2024) European Energy announces its financial report for the full-year 2023. Highlights: Record high EBITDA of EUR 178m represents a 27% increase, achieving our 2023 financial outlook. This result was driven largely by the sale of energy parks and projects, including a revaluation gain from Kassø, partly offset by increasing staff and external expenses due to higher activityRecord Electricity Generation: In 2023, our total renewable energy production reached a record high level of 1,870 GWh or +140% compared to 2022. As power prices in many markets more than halved during 2023, our power sales profit was stable compared to 2022Profitable Power-to-X Projects: Demonstrated through the profitable farm down of the world's largest e-methanol project in Kassø to Mitsui. Another achievement in 2023 was securing over DKK 1bn from Danish green hydrogen price premium tenders, ensuring significant subsidies for the next decade for three new Danish PtX projects.V

Amlan International Forges Strategic Partnership with Grupo Profil as its Newest Latin American Distributor, Amplifying Access to Innovative Gut Health Solutions for Protein Producers28.2.2024 23:00:42 CET | Press release

CHICAGO, Feb. 28, 2024 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Amlan® International, the animal health division of Oil-Dri® Corporation of America, is excited to announce its partnership with Grupo Profil as the newest distributor for the Latin American region. Known for their dedication to providing natural alternatives and comprehensive solutions in prophylaxis and nutrition to the regional livestock sector, Grupo Profil will now offer Amlan's innovative, natural feed additives to animal health retailers across Guatemala, El Salvador, and Honduras. Amlan will collaborate with Profil to expand its impact on the growing Latin American market. Profil's commitment to delivering advanced, effective solutions to the market perfectly aligns with Amlan's mission to enhance animal health and productivity while reducing reliance on antibiotics and synthetic additives. Through this partnership, Profil will distribute Amlan’s Calibrin®-Z, Calibrin®-A, Varium®, and NeoPrime®, catering to the poultry, swine, aquacult

Havila Kystruten AS: Fourth quarter 2023 accounts28.2.2024 22:24:49 CET | Press release

Summary The company has completed its first quarter with full operation of all four ships. Revenue in the fourth quarter was MNOK 249. Due to late clarification on the delivery of the last two ships, the revenue side is somewhat lower than if the pre-sale had started earlier. The last quarter of 2023 ended with an average fleet occupancy of 60%, an average cabin rate (ACR) of NOK 3,100 and a utilization rate of 1.8 per cabin. Occupancy and average price per cabin are higher than the fourth quarter of 2022, but are somewhat lower than the third quarter due to lower demand in the autumn and winter months. EBITDA was negative by MNOK 33.2 in the fourth quarter and MNOK 179 for the full year. Operating costs amounted to MNOK 283 in the fourth quarter and are mainly ordinary operating costs for operating four ships. Some of the operating costs are related to the number of passengers, while the largest cost items are not significantly affected by occupancy. MNOK 18 relates to extraordinary m

HiddenA line styled icon from Orion Icon Library.Eye