GlobeNewswire by notified

Share buybacks in Spar Nord Bank – transactions in week 48

Share
Company announcement no. 71

In company announcement no. 8 2023, Spar Nord announced a share buyback programme of up to DKK 300 million. The share buyback was initiated on 13 February 2023.

The purpose of the share buyback is to reduce the bank’s share capital by the shares acquired under the programme, and the programme is executed pursuant to Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 of 16 April 2014 (“Market Abuse Regulation”).

In week 48 the following transactions were made under the share buyback programme.

Number of sharesAverage purchase priceTransaction value (DKK)
Accumulated from from last announcement2,518,100273,572,596
27 November 20238,000103.91831,280
28 November 20238,000103.22825,760
29 November 20238,000104.39835,120
30 November 20237,000104.06728,420
01 December 20237,000103.57724,990
Total week 48 38,000 3,945,570
Total accumulated 2,556,100 277,518,166

Following the above transactions, Spar Nord holds a total of 2,734,657 treasury shares, equal to 2.27 % of the Bank’s share capital.


Please direct any questions regarding this release to Rune Brandt Børglum, Head of Investor Relations, on tel. + 45 9634 4236

Rune Brandt Børglum
Head of Investor Relation

Attachment

To view this piece of content from www.globenewswire.com, please give your consent at the top of this page.
To view this piece of content from ml-eu.globenewswire.com, please give your consent at the top of this page.

About GlobeNewswire by notified

GlobeNewswire by notified
GlobeNewswire by notified
One Liberty Plaza - 165 Broadway
NY 10006 New York

https://notified.com

GlobeNewswire by notified is one of the world's largest newswire distribution networks, specializing in the delivery of corporate press releases financial disclosures and multimedia content to the media, investment community, individual investors and the general public.

Subscribe to releases from GlobeNewswire by notified

Subscribe to all the latest releases from GlobeNewswire by notified by registering your e-mail address below. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Latest releases from GlobeNewswire by notified

ISS initiates DKK 1 billion share buyback programme22.2.2024 07:32:23 CET | Press release

Company Announcement Copenhagen, 22 February 2024 No. 4/2023 ISS A/S, a leading workplace experience and facility management company, today in connection with Company Announcement no. 2/2024 announces that the Board of Directors has decided to initiate a share buyback programme, under which ISS will buy back own shares for a maximum consideration of DKK 1 billion over a 12-month period from 22 February 2024 to 19 February 2025 at the latest, both days inclusive. Through the programme, ISS wishes to redistribute excess cash to shareholders. The purpose of the share buy-back programme is to (i) reduce the share capital and (ii) meet obligations arising from ISS’ share-based incentive programmes. The share buyback programme is based on an authorisation to acquire treasury shares granted to the Board of Directors by the Annual General Meeting allowing for acquisition of treasury shares with a total nominal value of up to 10% of ISS’ share capital. The share buyback programme is implemented

BioPorto announces preliminary results for 2023 and provides strategic update for the period 2024-202622.2.2024 07:31:36 CET | Press release

February 22, 2024 Announcement no. 03 BioPorto announces preliminary results for 2023 and provides strategic update for the period 2024-2026 COPENHAGEN, DENMARK and BOSTON, MA, February 22, 2024, (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) – BioPorto A/S (BioPorto or the Company) (CPH:BIOPOR), today announced its preliminary results for 2023 and described its strategy and expectations for 2024-2026 and beyond. Securing FDA clearance and meeting financial targets in 2023 In December 2023, BioPorto passed a major milestone when it received US Food and Drug Administration (FDA) 510(k) clearance for its NGAL test, ProNephro AKI™ (NGAL), for pediatric and young adult use (ages 3 months through 21 years) on the Roche cobas® c 501 analyzer. ProNephro AKI (NGAL) is designed to help doctors identify intensive care unit (ICU) patients at risk of developing or having persistent, moderate-to-severe acute kidney injury (AKI) earlier than the current standard of care, serum creatinine, with an aim to allow prompt intervention

Solid delivery in 2023 – ISS initiates a share buyback programme of DKK 1 billion22.2.2024 07:31:29 CET | Press release

Company Announcement Copenhagen, 22 February 2024 No. 3/2023 ISS today announces its full year 2023 financial results Highlights Business momentum was maintained during the last part of 2023, with organic growth of 7.1% in Q4 2023 (Q4 2022: 10.1%) and 9.7% for the full-year 2023 (2022: 8.4%), primarily driven by price increases and underlying volume growth. Total revenue for the quarter amounted to DKK 20.4 billion.The underlying operating margin (excl. impact of hyperinflation in Türkiye) improved to 4.6% for the full-year 2023 (2022: 4.0%) and 5.5% in H2 2023 (H2 2022: 4.8%). One-off costs of DKK 233 million related to the review of OneISS initiatives were recognised in H2 2023, resulting in a reported operating margin of 4.3% for 2023.ISS secured a new key account IFS contract with the Danish Building and Property Agency as well as several smaller and mid-sized IFS key account contracts across the Group. In the beginning of 2024, the global contracts with Nordea and an Industry & Ma

Outlook for 2024 and decision to initiate share buyback programme22.2.2024 07:30:39 CET | Press release

Company Announcement Copenhagen, 22 February 2024 No. 2/2024 Outlook for 2024and decision to initiate share buyback programme ISS A/S, a leading workplace experience and facility management company, is today announcing outlook for 2024. The outlook is excluding any effects of hyperinflation (IAS 29). Organic growth is expected to be 4 – 6%.Operating margin is expected to be above 5%The expectation for free cash flow is based on an underlying free cash flow of above DKK 2.4 billion, equalling a cash conversion of above 60%. However, in 2024 free cash flow is expected to be above DKK 1.8 billion (2023: DKK 1.8 billion), adversely impacted by timing effects including certain payments being withheld by Deutsche Telekom. Additionally, the Board of Directors has decided to initiate a share buyback programme of DKK 1 billion to be executed over a 12-month period. ISS publishes its Annual Report 2023 and H2 2023 Report on 22 January 2024. The forward-looking statements on page 117 of Annual Re

TRAINERS’ HOUSE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENT RELEASE 1 JANUARY – 31 DECEMBER 202322.2.2024 07:30:00 CET | Press release

TRAINERS' HOUSE GROUP, STOCK EXCHANGE RELEASE, 22 FEBRUARY 2024 at 8:30 January-December 2023 in brief net sales EUR 8.4 million (EUR 9.8 million), change of -13.5 % compared to the corresponding period of the previous yearoperating result EUR -0.1 million (EUR 0.6 million), -1.2 % of net sales (5.9 %)cash flow from operations EUR 0.2 million (EUR 1.0 million)earnings per share EUR -0.04 (EUR 0.27) October-December 2023 in brief net sales EUR 1.9 million (EUR 2.5 million), change of -23.2 % compared to the corresponding period of the previous yearoperating result EUR -0.2 million (EUR 0.1 million), -8.9 % of net sales (3.1 %)cash flow from operations EUR 0.1 million (EUR 0.5 million)earnings per share EUR -0.08 (EUR 0.04) Key figures at the end of 2023 cash and cash equivalents EUR 1.2 million (EUR 2.2 million)interest-bearing liabilities of EUR 0.8 million (EUR 0.5 million) and interest-bearing net debt of EUR -0.3 million (EUR -1.7 million).equity ratio 63.5 % (68.9 %) OUTLOOK FOR 20

HiddenA line styled icon from Orion Icon Library.Eye