GlobeNewswire by notified

Transactions in connection with share buyback programme

Share

On 21 June 2023, Pandora announced a new share buyback programme, cf. Company announcement no. 796. The share buyback programme is executed in accordance with Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 16 April 2014 on market abuse (market abuse regulation).


The purpose of the programme is to reduce Pandora’s share capital and to meet obligations arising from company incentive programmes.

Under the programme Pandora will repurchase shares for an aggregate maximum amount of DKK 2.6 billion from 21 June until 2 February 2024 at the latest, both days inclusive. The first tranche of up to DKK 1.6 billion commenced on 21 June 2023 was completed on 6 October 2023. The second tranche to reach the total amount of up to DKK 5.0 billion commenced on 10 October and will complete no later than 2 February 2024.

The programme follows the successful conclusion of Pandora’s DKK 2.4 billion share buy-back programme, which ended on 19 June 2023 (see Company Announcement No. 769).

The following transactions have been made under the programmes:

Number of
shares
Average purchase price, DKKTransaction value,   
DKK
Accumulated under the programme6,597,6394,244,643,911
6 November 20238,000816.826,534,584
7 November 202325,028806.5820,186,962
9 November 20238,000877.377,018,952
10 November 20238,000866.626,932,936
Accumulated under the programme6,646,6674,285,317,345

With the transactions stated above, Pandora owns a total of 6,443,360 treasury shares, corresponding to 7.2% of the Company’s share capital.

In accordance with Regulation (EU) No 596/2014, all transactions related to the share buyback programme are presented in detailed form in the spread sheet attached to this Company Announcement.

ABOUT PANDORA
Pandora is the world’s largest jewellery brand. The company designs, manufactures and markets hand-finished jewellery made from high-quality materials at affordable prices. Pandora jewellery is sold in more than 100 countries through more than 6,500 points of sale, including more than 2,500 concept stores.

Headquartered in Copenhagen, Denmark, Pandora employs 32,000 people worldwide and crafts its jewellery at two LEED-certified facilities in Thailand using mainly recycled silver and gold. Pandora is committed to leadership in sustainability and has set science-based targets to reduce greenhouse gas emissions by 50% across its own operations and value chain by 2030. The company is listed on the Nasdaq Copenhagen stock exchange and generated revenue of DKK 26.5 billion (EUR 3.6 billion) in 2022.

Contact

For more information, please contact:

INVESTOR RELATIONS

Bilal Aziz
VP, Investor Relations & Treasury
+45 3137 9486
biazi@pandora.net
CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS

Johan Melchior
VP, Media Relations & Public Affairs
+45 4060 1415
jome@pandora.net

Adam Fuglsang
Director, Investor Relations
+45 6167 7425
adfug@pandora.net

Attachments

To view this piece of content from www.globenewswire.com, please give your consent at the top of this page.
To view this piece of content from ml-eu.globenewswire.com, please give your consent at the top of this page.

About GlobeNewswire by notified

GlobeNewswire by notified
GlobeNewswire by notified
One Liberty Plaza - 165 Broadway
NY 10006 New York

https://notified.com

GlobeNewswire by notified is one of the world's largest newswire distribution networks, specializing in the delivery of corporate press releases financial disclosures and multimedia content to the media, investment community, individual investors and the general public.

Subscribe to releases from GlobeNewswire by notified

Subscribe to all the latest releases from GlobeNewswire by notified by registering your e-mail address below. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Latest releases from GlobeNewswire by notified

Orion Corporation: Managers’ transactions – Niclas Lindstedt4.3.2024 12:00:00 CET | Press release

ORION CORPORATION MANAGERS’ TRANSACTIONS 4 MARCH 2024 at 13.00 EET Orion Corporation: Managers’ transactions – Niclas Lindstedt Orion Corporation has received the following disclosure under Market Abuse Regulation (EU) No 596/2014, regarding transactions with shares and linked securities in Orion Corporation made by managers and their closely associated persons. Orion Oyj - Managers' Transactions ____________________________________________ Person subject to the notification requirement Name: Niclas Lindstedt Position: Other senior manager Issuer: Orion Oyj LEI: 74370029VAHCXDR7B745 Notification type: INITIAL NOTIFICATION Reference number: 54277/5/4 ____________________________________________ Transaction date: 2024-03-01 Outside a trading venue Instrument type: SHARE ISIN: FI0009014377 Nature of transaction: RECEIPT OF A SHARE-BASED INCENTIVE Transaction details (1): Volume: 3762 Unit price: 0 EUR Aggregated transactions (1): Volume: 3762 Volume weighted average price: 0 EUR Orion Cor

Vaisala Corporation: Managers’ Transactions – Vainio, Katriina4.3.2024 12:00:00 CET | Press release

Vaisala Corporation Managers’ Transactions March 4, 2024, at 1:00 p.m. (EET) Vaisala Corporation: Managers’ Transactions – Vainio, Katriina ____________________________________________ Person subject to the notification requirement Name: Vainio, Katriina Position: Other senior manager Issuer: Vaisala Oyj LEI: 743700RNDD7KU11HW873 Notification type: INITIAL NOTIFICATION Reference number: 743700RNDD7KU11HW873_20240304091358_42 ____________________________________________ Transaction date: 2024-03-01 Venue not applicable Instrument type: SHARE ISIN: FI0009900682 Nature of the transaction: RECEIPT OF A SHARE-BASED INCENTIVE Transaction details (1): Volume: 1629 Unit price: 0.00 EUR Aggregated transactions (1): Volume: 1629 Volume weighted average price: 0.00 EUR More information Paula Liimatta +358 9 8949 2020, ir@vaisala.com Distribution Nasdaq Helsinki Key media vaisala.com Vaisala is a global leader in measurement instruments and intelligence for climate action. We equip our customers w

Vaisala Corporation: Managers’ Transactions – Leskinen, Timo4.3.2024 12:00:00 CET | Press release

Vaisala Corporation Managers’ Transactions March 4, 2024, at 1:00 p.m. (EET) Vaisala Corporation: Managers’ Transactions – Leskinen, Timo ____________________________________________ Person subject to the notification requirement Name: Leskinen, Timo Position: Other senior manager Issuer: Vaisala Oyj LEI: 743700RNDD7KU11HW873 Notification type: INITIAL NOTIFICATION Reference number: 743700RNDD7KU11HW873_20240304091358_39 ____________________________________________ Transaction date: 2024-03-01 Venue not applicable Instrument type: SHARE ISIN: FI0009900682 Nature of the transaction: RECEIPT OF A SHARE-BASED INCENTIVE Transaction details (1): Volume: 2073 Unit price: 0.00 EUR Aggregated transactions (1): Volume: 2073 Volume weighted average price: 0.00 EUR More information Paula Liimatta +358 9 8949 2020, ir@vaisala.com Distribution Nasdaq Helsinki Key media vaisala.com Vaisala is a global leader in measurement instruments and intelligence for climate action. We equip our customers with

Vaisala Corporation: Managers’ Transactions – Pylvänäinen, Vesa4.3.2024 12:00:00 CET | Press release

Vaisala Corporation Managers’ Transactions March 4, 2024, at 1:00 p.m. (EET) Vaisala Corporation: Managers’ Transactions – Pylvänäinen, Vesa ____________________________________________ Person subject to the notification requirement Name: Pylvänäinen, Vesa Position: Other senior manager Issuer: Vaisala Oyj LEI: 743700RNDD7KU11HW873 Notification type: INITIAL NOTIFICATION Reference number: 743700RNDD7KU11HW873_20240304091358_40 ____________________________________________ Transaction date: 2024-03-01 Venue not applicable Instrument type: SHARE ISIN: FI0009900682 Nature of the transaction: RECEIPT OF A SHARE-BASED INCENTIVE Transaction details (1): Volume: 2991 Unit price: 0.00 EUR Aggregated transactions (1): Volume: 2991 Volume weighted average price: 0.00 EUR More information Paula Liimatta +358 9 8949 2020, ir@vaisala.com Distribution Nasdaq Helsinki Key media vaisala.com Vaisala is a global leader in measurement instruments and intelligence for climate action. We equip our customers

Orion Corporation: Managers’ transactions – Olli Huotari4.3.2024 12:00:00 CET | Press release

ORION CORPORATION MANAGERS’ TRANSACTIONS 4 MARCH 2024 at 13.00 EET Orion Corporation: Managers’ transactions – Olli Huotari Orion Corporation has received the following disclosure under Market Abuse Regulation (EU) No 596/2014, regarding transactions with shares and linked securities in Orion Corporation made by managers and their closely associated persons. Orion Oyj - Managers' Transactions ____________________________________________ Person subject to the notification requirement Name: Olli Huotari Position: Other senior manager Issuer: Orion Oyj LEI: 74370029VAHCXDR7B745 Notification type: INITIAL NOTIFICATION Reference number: 54266/5/4 ____________________________________________ Transaction date: 2024-03-01 Outside a trading venue Instrument type: SHARE ISIN: FI0009014377 Nature of transaction: RECEIPT OF A SHARE-BASED INCENTIVE Transaction details (1): Volume: 7282 Unit price: 0 EUR Aggregated transactions (1): Volume: 7282 Volume weighted average price: 0 EUR Orion Corporation

HiddenA line styled icon from Orion Icon Library.Eye