GlobeNewswire by notified

Transactions in connection with share buyback programme

Share

On 21 June 2023, Pandora announced a new share buyback programme, cf. Company announcement no. 796. The share buyback programme is executed in accordance with Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 16 April 2014 on market abuse (market abuse regulation).


The purpose of the programme is to reduce Pandora’s share capital and to meet obligations arising from company incentive programmes.

Under the programme Pandora will repurchase shares for an aggregate maximum amount of DKK 2.6 billion from 21 June until 2 February 2024 at the latest, both days inclusive. The first tranche of up to DKK 1.6 billion commenced on 21 June 2023 and will complete no later than 13 October 2023. The second tranche to reach the total amount of up to DKK 5.0 billion will commence upon conclusion of the first tranche and complete no later than 2 February 2024.

The programme follows the successful conclusion of Pandora’s DKK 2.4 billion share buy-back programme, which ended on 19 June 2023 (see Company Announcement No. 769).

The following transactions have been made under the programmes:

Number of
shares
Average purchase price, DKKTransaction value,    
DKK
Accumulated under the programme5,647,6123,528,174,188
4 September 20235,691724.994,125,901 
5 September 202327,000723.1819,525,786 
6 September 202330,000722.9821,689,360 
7 September 202337,000713.2126,388,816 
8 September 202324,500712.3317,452,093 
Accumulated under the programme5,771,8033,617,356,144

With the transactions stated above, Pandora owns a total of 5,569,096 treasury shares, corresponding to 6.3% of the Company’s share capital.

In accordance with Regulation (EU) No 596/2014, all transactions related to the share buyback programme are presented in detailed form in the spread sheet attached to this Company Announcement.

ABOUT PANDORA
Pandora is the world’s largest jewellery brand. The company designs, manufactures and markets hand-finished jewellery made from high-quality materials at affordable prices Pandora jewellery is sold in more than 100 countries through more than 6,500 points of sale, including more than 2,500 concept stores.

Headquartered in Copenhagen, Denmark, Pandora employs 32,000 people worldwide and crafts its jewellery at two LEED-certified facilities in Thailand using mainly recycled silver and gold. Pandora is committed to leadership in sustainability and has set science-based targets to reduce greenhouse gas emissions by 50% across its own operations and value chain by 2030. The company is listed on the Nasdaq Copenhagen stock exchange and generated revenue of DKK 26.5 billion (EUR 3.6 billion) in 2022.

Contact

For more information, please contact:

INVESTOR RELATIONS

Bilal Aziz
VP, Investor Relations & Treasury
+45 3137 9486
biazi@pandora.net
CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS

Johan Melchior
VP, Media Relations & Public Affairs
+45 4060 1415
jome@pandora.net

Adam Fuglsang
Director, Investor Relations
+45 6167 7425
adfug@pandora.net

Attachments

To view this piece of content from www.globenewswire.com, please give your consent at the top of this page.
To view this piece of content from ml-eu.globenewswire.com, please give your consent at the top of this page.

About GlobeNewswire by notified

GlobeNewswire by notified
GlobeNewswire by notified
One Liberty Plaza - 165 Broadway
NY 10006 New York

https://notified.com

GlobeNewswire by notified is one of the world's largest newswire distribution networks, specializing in the delivery of corporate press releases financial disclosures and multimedia content to the media, investment community, individual investors and the general public.

Subscribe to releases from GlobeNewswire by notified

Subscribe to all the latest releases from GlobeNewswire by notified by registering your e-mail address below. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Latest releases from GlobeNewswire by notified

FDA Approves Biogen’s TOFIDENCE™ (tocilizumab-bavi), a Biosimilar Referencing ACTEMRA®29.9.2023 22:06:00 CEST | Press release

TOFIDENCE (BIIB800) becomes the first tocilizumab biosimilar to gain FDA approval in the United States FDA approval is based on a robust analytical, non-clinical and clinical data package comparing TOFIDENCE to the reference product ACTEMRA CAMBRIDGE, Mass., Sept. 29, 2023 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Biogen Inc. (Nasdaq: BIIB) announced that the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) has approved TOFIDENCE (tocilizumab-bavi) intravenous formulation, a biosimilar monoclonal antibody referencing ACTEMRA. The TOFIDENCE intravenous formulation is approved for the treatment of moderately to severely active rheumatoid arthritis, polyarticular juvenile idiopathic arthritis and systemic juvenile idiopathic arthritis. TOFIDENCE is the first tocilizumab biosimilar approved in the United States. Biosimilars are biologic products that have been demonstrated to have equivalent efficacy and comparable safety as the approved reference product, with the advantage that they may offer cost savings and promote

Monument Reports Fourth Quarter and Fiscal 2023 Results29.9.2023 21:26:28 CEST | Press release

Gross Revenue of US$12.39 Million and Cash Cost of US$917/Oz for Gold Sulphide Production and US$1,622/Oz for Gold Oxide Production VANCOUVER, British Columbia, Sept. 29, 2023 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Monument Mining Limited (TSX-V: MMY and FSE: D7Q1) “Monument” or the “Company” today announced its annual financial results for the year ended June 30, 2023. All amounts are in United States dollars unless otherwise indicated (refer to www.sedar.com for full financial results). Cathy Zhai, the President and CEO commented, “Fiscal 2023 was a milestone year for the Company with the gold sulphide project completed, and the flotation plant was put into production at the Selinsing Gold Mine in Malaysia. The commercial production has also been reached in August 2023 subsequent to the year end. It again demonstrates Monument has been able to deliver what’s been promised and now we are ready for the next corporate move.” Fiscal Year 2023 Highlights: Construction of the Selinsing sulphide flotation pla

Nokia Corporation: Repurchase of own shares on 29.09.202329.9.2023 20:00:00 CEST | Press release

Nokia Corporation Stock Exchange Release 29 September 2023 at 21:00 EEST Nokia Corporation: Repurchase of own shares on 29.09.2023 Espoo, Finland – On 29 September 2023 Nokia Corporation (LEI: 549300A0JPRWG1KI7U06) has acquired its own shares (ISIN FI0009000681) as follows: Trading venue (MIC Code)Number of sharesWeighted average price / share, EUR*XHEL319,5513.57CEUX58,3773.57AQEU11,0113.57TQEX4,7613.57Total393,7003.57 * Rounded to two decimals On 3 February 2022, Nokia announced that its Board of Directors is initiating a share buyback program under the authorization granted by Nokia’s Annual General Meeting on 8 April 2021 to return up to EUR 600 million of cash to shareholders in tranches over a period of two years. The second phase of the share buyback program in compliance with the Market Abuse Regulation (EU) 596/2014 (MAR), the Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1052 and under the authorization granted by Nokia’s Annual General Meeting on 5 April 2022 started on 2 Januar

EPH European Property Holdings PLC announces Unaudited Interim Results for the Six Months to 30 June 2023 and appointment of Management Committee Members29.9.2023 19:00:00 CEST | Press release

29 September 2023, Limassol, Cyprus / Ad hoc announcement pursuant to Art. 53 LR BUSINESS HIGHLIGHTS FIRST HALF YEAR OF 2023 With an established portfolio of high-quality properties in prime locations in Europe occupied by tenants with strong credit ratings, combined with professional asset management, EPH European Property Holdings PLC (“EPH” or the “Company”) has demon-strated operational stability in the first six months of 2023, despite the ongoing market environment challenges. As a result, EPH not only achieved almost full occupancy throughout its European portfolio, it also increased rental income.The sale of the Company’s Russian portfolio was concluded in April 2023, following the Extraordinary General Meeting (held on 1 November 2022) at which the shareholders of EPH authorised the Board of Directors to sell EPH Group’s entire Russian property portfolio by way of a management buyout. Upon disposal of the Russian segment in the first half of 2023, the Company reclassified the

Oxurion Publishes First Half 2023 Results29.9.2023 19:00:00 CEST | Press release

Regulated Information Leuven, BELGIUM, Boston, MA, US –September 29, 2023 – 7.00PM CET – Oxurion NV (Euronext Brussels: OXUR), a biopharmaceutical company developing next-generation standard of care ophthalmic therapies, with clinical stage assets in vascular retinal disorders, today published its financial and business update for the six-month period ending June 30, 2023. The half-year report is available in the “Investors” section of the Company’s website and can also be downloaded as a PDF. About Oxurion Oxurion (Euronext Brussels: OXUR) is a biopharmaceutical company developing next generation standard of care ophthalmic therapies, which are designed to improve and better preserve vision in patients with retinal disorders including diabetic macular edema (DME), the leading cause of vision loss in working-age people, as well as other conditions. Oxurion intends to play an important role in the treatment of retinal disorders, including the successful development of THR-149, its novel